700 Waterside Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11120572 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 700 Waterside Drive
  • Viewed: 135
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1045
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 251
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5558 / -80.057
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Hypoluxo
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: Waterside Village Of Palm Beac
  • Building: Waterside Village Of Palm Beach Condo
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come see this rare 2BR + DEN, 2BA FIRST FLOOR end unit that is fully renovated with modern finishes throughout. Located in the highly desirable all age community of Waterside Village. Features 32x32 Porcelain tile flooring, a redesigned kitchen with quartz countertops, shaker cabinetry, designer backsplash, and stainless steel appliances, along with a laundry room equipped with a full size washer and dryer. Additional features include Accordion Shutters, Water Heater 2017, A/C 2019, and storage closet across the entrance. This move in ready condo offers the opportunity to enjoy a comfortable and active lifestyle in a prime location. Waterside Village provides exceptional community amenities including two heated pools, spa and hot tub, tennis courts, shuffleboard, basketball, bocce, and a clubhouse with free WiFi. The landscaped grounds include 1.5 miles of winding streets suitable for walking, biking, or rollerblading. On site management, guest parking, and a secure gated entrance add to the ease of living. Within short driving distance is public access boat ramp, Lantana Bridge, park, beaches, Publix shopping, dining & entertainment. Community is central to trendy Downtown Atlantic Ave in Delray Beach, casual & fine dining, entertainment and shopping in Boca Raton, International Polo in Wellington and some of the best golf courses around the county. Easy access to I 95 and Palm Beach International Airport is a short 12 Mile drive.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 575
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Storage
  • Legal Description: WATERSIDE VILLAGE OF PALM BEACH COND BLDG 1 UNIT 700
  • Parcel Number: 26434515210007000
  • Style: Colonial, Quad
  • Views: 135
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 169 Atlantis Blvd Boulevard 206, Atlantis, FL 33462
$230,000.00 ($191.67 / sqft )

169 Atlantis Blvd Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117509
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Ocean Avenue 207, Lantana, FL 33462
$220,000.00 ($244.72 / sqft )

311 Ocean Avenue 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own on the intracoastal with walking distance to restaurants and shopping. You can make this unit your dream home on the water. Great boutique building centrally located within Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166426
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$242,500.00

300 Scotia Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated, conveniently located, 1st floor 1/1 conveniently located 15 minutes from PBI and seconds from I95. This unit is perfect for entertaining with a spacious living room, custom buil

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10500954
  2. Provided by 4Ward Companies LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6289 Lear Drive 301, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$249,000.00 ($238.51 / sqft )

6289 Lear Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is very clean and well kept 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo Opportunity. Lots of light coming through the windows. With a long balcony looking to a canal. Association has a Club house and big pool. Wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11023927
  2. Provided by Troy Estates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 890 Federal Highway 206, Lantana, FL 33462
$218,000.00 ($192.41 / sqft )

890 Federal Highway 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Leased until Dec 2026. Fully Renovated 2 Bedroom Condo with Stunning Water Views. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering breathtaking lagoon, pool, and nature views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11088893
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Hwy 526 Highway 526, Lantana, FL 33462
$250,000.00 ($220.65 / sqft )

896 Federal Hwy 526 Highway 526 Virtual Tour More Like This

:Motivated seller. Beautifully remodeled 2/2 condo with a top floor location in this quiet, gated, waterfront community by the intracoastal. Enjoy the water views in front and back from your private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106895
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 890 Federal Highway 410, Lantana, FL 33462
$210,000.00 ($204.88 / sqft )

890 Federal Highway 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront condo with open kitchen ! This exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront residence offers unparalleled views of the Intracoastal Waterway from your private balcony and the serene pool area. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134537
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Windward Way 206, Lantana, FL 33462
$220,000.00 ($276.04 / sqft )

802 Windward Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

$5K price reduction for a quick sale!!! Welcome to Moorings luxury condos, where waterfront living meets resort style amenities. Enjoy marina views from heated pools, saunas, and a billiards area. Ful

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 797 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147333
  2. Provided by 5 Star Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Highway 530, Lantana, FL 33462
$239,900.00 ($211.74 / sqft )

896 Federal Highway 530 Virtual Tour More Like This

This top floor condo offers a comfortable coastal lifestyle with peaceful waterfront views and thoughtful updates throughout. The home features two bedrooms and two baths across 1,029 square feet, wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152073
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Windward Way 509, Lantana, FL 33462
$218,000.00 ($259.83 / sqft )

806 Windward Way 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully updated condo within the highly sought after Moorings at Lantana, ideally set along the serene Intracoastal Waterway. Enjoy morning coffee on

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 839 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152726
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice