274 River Bluff Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11162304 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 274 River Bluff Lane
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1897
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6909 / -80.2201
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Royal Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Seminole Estates & Townhomes
  • Elementary School: Everglades (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: Partnership Realty Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **Only first month and security deposit required to move in**, making this an easy and accessible opportunity. **No minimum credit required** and the HOA application fee is only $100. Beautifully maintained rental townhouse at **274 River Bluff Lane** in Royal Palm Beach, featuring a bright and functional layout with neutral finishes and a welcoming feel. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space and flows into the dining and living areas, ideal for daily living or entertaining. Spacious bedrooms provide great natural light and storage, and bathrooms are clean and well kept. Enjoy a private outdoor space to relax. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major roads with easy access to Southern Blvd.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • School Elementary: Everglades (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Playground
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEMINOLE ESTATES & TOWNHOMES LT 40D
  • Parcel Number: 72414335050000404
  • Views: 45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,300.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128605
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11128 59th St Street N, The Acreage, FL 33411
$2,900.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

11128 59th St Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in The Acreage with plenty of yard space to enjoy the outdoors. This second floor unit is located in a well kept building and offers tile flooring throughout for easy m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26012426
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Weybridge Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,000.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

132 Weybridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccable townhouse, FULLY furnished and turnkey. This 2 bedroom 2 and half bathroom unit is available annually at $3000 or seasonally for $4000 a month plus utilities. Outfitted with all necessities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013137
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Sparrow Drive 14, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,795.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

100 Sparrow Drive 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom townhome with loft available for rent. Features include fresh paint, new luxury vinyl plank flooring, a brand new kitchen with white cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013649
  2. Provided by Mangrove Property Management & Sales
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94 Palm Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,200.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

94 Palm Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious Modern Townhome in the Heart of the Action Built in 2019 Step into this bright, spacious townhome and enjoy life in one of the most convenient spots in Wellington! Perfectly positioned near

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017041
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Weybridge Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,200.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

111 Weybridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and move in ready! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the heart of Royal Palm Beach features a modern open layout with fresh finishes throughout. Enjoy a bra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023300
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Rainbow Springs Terrace, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,950.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

460 Rainbow Springs Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lakefront corner townhome offering peaceful water views and a highly desirable layout. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 3 total parking spaces on 2 car driveway and garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026579
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice