1630 18th Avenue 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11163688 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1630 18th Avenue 103
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1148
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: Pines Of Delray North Condo
  • Building: Pines Of Delray North Condo
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WELCOME HOME TO A BEAUTIFULLY FULLY REMODELED FIRST FLOOR FULLY FURNISHED 2 2 VILLA WITH A REAR PORCH and GARDEN VIEW. This home is freshly painted and impeccably decorated down to the silverware to transport you into coastal vibes. Only 3 minutes from Atlantic Ave Downtown area & Restaurants and 10 minutes to beach! High end stainless steel kitchen appliances with new white cabinets and custom Quartz wrap around counter tops, new sink and faucet,high hats, pendant lights and enclosed stacked w/d. Wood tile floors throughout. Back door entry to screened and shuttered patio & big backyard with Mango tree. Located across the street from Clubhouse 2 and tennis. Light, bright and ready for immediate occupancy. Delray Beach is the place to be!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINES OF DELRAY NORTH 6 COND BLDG 52 UNIT 103
  • Parcel Number: 12434607050521030
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 31
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2500 Fiore Way 109, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,150.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

2500 Fiore Way 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautifull one bedroom and one and a half bathrooms in lago del rey. Great location close to the beaches and shopping plazas. This condo is completly tiled with upgraded kitchen. Lake fr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164347
  2. Provided by Diamond Realty SF LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,300.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005264
  2. Provided by Lux Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 172 High Point Ter W D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,000.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

172 High Point Ter W D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009780
  2. Provided by P A Lethbridge & Co.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 20th Avenue 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,995.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

1551 20th Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015531
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 Casita Way 214 C, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,300.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

2828 Casita Way 214 C Virtual Tour More Like This

All Ages, Great Location just minutes away from Atlantic Ave in Delray Beach! This spacious second floor unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, including a generous master bedroom with a walk in closet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147965
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2885 22nd Avenue 106, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,000.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2885 22nd Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages 2 bedroom 2 bathroom ground floor unit, parking by your front door, good conditions, tile throughout, new vanity in master bathroom, washer & dryer inside unit, close to schools, restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151619
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2805 22nd Avenue 104, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,500.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

2805 22nd Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2/2 offering effortless South Florida living in a quiet, well maintained community with a pool, pickleball and tennis courts 10 minutes from Downtown Delray Beach,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152158
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's Internation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1130 Cactus Terrace 45-c, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,000.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

1130 Cactus Terrace 45-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable off season rental in a desirable 55+ active adult community. This bright, south facing villa is designed for relaxed coastal living and features a private patio with electric grill for outd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154949
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 Homewood  214, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,350.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

2070 Homewood 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo! ALL AGES WELCOME! Newly painted walls, ALL impact windows and sliding glass doors, Kitchen features an eat in kitchen and boasts abundant full wo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156334
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,350.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo ideally located just half a mile from I 95, minutes from Atlantic Avenue, and all the action, dining, shopping and beach! Enjoy the spacious private balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159503
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice