1130 Cactus Terrace 45-c, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11154949 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1130 Cactus Terrace 45-c
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 982
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: Pines Of Delray Condo
  • Building: Pines Of Delray Condo
  • Provided by: Century 21 Stein Posner
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Affordable off season rental in a desirable 55+ active adult community. This bright, south facing villa is designed for relaxed coastal living and features a private patio with electric grill for outdoor dining. Four bicycles are included, perfect for enjoying the community or riding to the beach. Residents enjoy two clubhouses, pools, aqua aerobics, social events, game nights, bocce, shuffleboard, book club, and more. Conveniently located with easy access to ''The Ave,'' offering great restaurants and shopping. Just minutes to the beach, this inviting retreat offers comfort, convenience, and an active lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Library, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINES OF DELRAY SEVEN COND BLDG 45 UNIT C
  • Parcel Number: 12434619160450030
  • Unit Number: 45-C
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2480 Juniper Drive 203, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,850.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

2480 Juniper Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Quiet location with lovely garden view. Bright and Sunny property. Condo is immaculate! Under 3 miles to popular Atlantic Avenue and the beautiful Delray beaches. Adult community with 2 pools and club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149604
  2. Provided by Ocean East Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Fiore Way 109, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,150.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

2500 Fiore Way 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautifull one bedroom and one and a half bathrooms in lago del rey. Great location close to the beaches and shopping plazas. This condo is completly tiled with upgraded kitchen. Lake fr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164347
  2. Provided by Diamond Realty SF LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,300.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005264
  2. Provided by Lux Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 172 High Point Ter W D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,000.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

172 High Point Ter W D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009780
  2. Provided by P A Lethbridge & Co.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 20th Avenue 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,995.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

1551 20th Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015531
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 19th Terrace 204, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,900.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1740 19th Terrace 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning, expansive corner unit and experience the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. Located just minutes from the best entertainment, dining, shopping, and essential m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147242
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 Casita Way 214 C, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,300.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

2828 Casita Way 214 C Virtual Tour More Like This

All Ages, Great Location just minutes away from Atlantic Ave in Delray Beach! This spacious second floor unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, including a generous master bedroom with a walk in closet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147965
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2885 22nd Avenue 106, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,000.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2885 22nd Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages 2 bedroom 2 bathroom ground floor unit, parking by your front door, good conditions, tile throughout, new vanity in master bathroom, washer & dryer inside unit, close to schools, restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151619
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 Homewood  214, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,350.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

2070 Homewood 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo! ALL AGES WELCOME! Newly painted walls, ALL impact windows and sliding glass doors, Kitchen features an eat in kitchen and boasts abundant full wo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156334
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,350.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo ideally located just half a mile from I 95, minutes from Atlantic Avenue, and all the action, dining, shopping and beach! Enjoy the spacious private balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159503
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice