1740 19th Terrace 204, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11147242 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1740 19th Terrace 204
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1335
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 151
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: Pines Of Delray North Condo
  • Building: Pines Of Delray North Condo
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this stunning, expansive corner unit and experience the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. Located just minutes from the best entertainment, dining, shopping, and essential medical facilities, this home offers the ideal Delray Beach lifestyle. Key Features: Spacious Living: This large corner unit is designed for those who crave room to spread out and relax, with generous living spaces that offer both comfort and style. Safety First: Equipped with hurricane shutters on all windows, providing peace of mind and protection during stormy weather. Fully Renovated: Enjoy the look and feel of a brand new home with a beautifully updated kitchen, modern bathrooms, and stylish finishes throughout. Modern Amenities: Featuring a new air conditioning system, new kitchen appliances, and a new washer/dryer set to make everyday living easy and comfortable. " Prime Location: Set in a peaceful, well maintained community, you'll appreciate the serene surroundings while being close to Delray Beach's vibrant scene. This home offers the perfect combination of luxury, convenience, and security. Don't miss your chance to own this exceptional property schedule a viewing today and make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: PINES OF DELRAY NORTH 11 COND BLDG 55 UNIT 204
  • Parcel Number: 12434607050552040
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 55
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2480 Juniper Drive 203, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,850.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

2480 Juniper Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Quiet location with lovely garden view. Bright and Sunny property. Condo is immaculate! Under 3 miles to popular Atlantic Avenue and the beautiful Delray beaches. Adult community with 2 pools and club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149604
  2. Provided by Ocean East Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Fiore Way 109, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,150.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

2500 Fiore Way 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautifull one bedroom and one and a half bathrooms in lago del rey. Great location close to the beaches and shopping plazas. This condo is completly tiled with upgraded kitchen. Lake fr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164347
  2. Provided by Diamond Realty SF LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Flame Vine Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,750.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1021 Flame Vine Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009687
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 172 High Point Ter W D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,000.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

172 High Point Ter W D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009780
  2. Provided by P A Lethbridge & Co.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 20th Avenue 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,995.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

1551 20th Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015531
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2885 22nd Avenue 106, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,000.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2885 22nd Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages 2 bedroom 2 bathroom ground floor unit, parking by your front door, good conditions, tile throughout, new vanity in master bathroom, washer & dryer inside unit, close to schools, restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151619
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1130 Cactus Terrace 45-c, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,000.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

1130 Cactus Terrace 45-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable off season rental in a desirable 55+ active adult community. This bright, south facing villa is designed for relaxed coastal living and features a private patio with electric grill for outd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154949
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1630 18th Avenue 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,200.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1630 18th Avenue 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME TO A BEAUTIFULLY FULLY REMODELED FIRST FLOOR FULLY FURNISHED 2 2 VILLA WITH A REAR PORCH and GARDEN VIEW. This home is freshly painted and impeccably decorated down to the silverware to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163688
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2440 22nd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,050.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

2440 22nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Delray Beach lifestyle in this stunningly renovated, move in ready 55+ condo. Designed for effortless, low maintenance living, this bright and modern home puts you minutes away

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164578
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2450 Black Olive Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,150.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

2450 Black Olive Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

PINES OF DELRAY: Annual Unfurnished Rental. Beautifully renovated 2/2 CORNER VILLA featuring all tile flooring including mostly 23.6" x 8" ceramic tile planks; all impact glass windows and impact back

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000435
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice