723 Sunny Pine Way H2, Greenacres, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164360 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 723 Sunny Pine Way H2
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $294,999
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1468
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6362 / -80.1439
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge North Village Iii C
  • Building: Pine Ridge North Village Iii Condo
  • Elementary School: Cholee Lake
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller offering $5,000 in concessions! INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY HARD TO FIND! 3% CONVENTIONAL loans available & VA LOANS. ALL AGES COMMUNITY! MOTIVATED SELLER! Spacious second floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring modern stainless steel appliances, beautifully renovated bathrooms, a screened in balcony perfect for relaxing, and an exterior storage closet conveniently located just outside the unit. Ideally located in Greenacres near shopping, dining, pharmacies, the hospital, and just 15 minutes from the beach. A/C replaced in 2019. All measurements are approximate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Jogging Path, Park, Parking, Playground, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 530
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE NORTH VILLAGE III-2COND UNIT H-2 BLDG 723
  • Parcel Number: 18424415087230082
  • Unit Number: H2
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: RM-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2641 Gately Drive 2302, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$269,900.00 ($199.48 / sqft )

2641 Gately Drive 2302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous villa is available totally turnkey!! Just bring your toothbrush! The open concept and vaulted ceilings is perfect for entertaining and has a large principal suite with gigantic walk in c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111914
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Ri
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4627 Orleans Court A, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$295,000.00 ($211.93 / sqft )

4627 Orleans Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

completely rebuilt, offering a spacious and modern design. Corner unit, this home has special flooring throughout, new counters and modern finishes, laundry room. The use of high quality materials is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147143
  2. Provided by D'Alexis Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Sunny Pine Way D, Greenacres, FL 33415
$349,900.00 ($255.40 / sqft )

716 Sunny Pine Way D Virtual Tour More Like This

Well kept 2 bed, 2 bath unit offering vaulted ceilings, tile floors throughout, updated kitchen, and private screened patio with storage. with a bright, comfortable feel throughout, offering a great o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157941
  2. Provided by Trueway Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Gately Drive W 1601, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$305,000.00 ($193.90 / sqft )

2640 Gately Drive W 1601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated home offering comfort, style, and peace of mind. Featuring full tile flooring throughout, this residence boasts a bright, open feel comp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1573 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016459
  2. Provided by Vlasek Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 519 Shady Pine Way A2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$315,000.00 ($282.51 / sqft )

519 Shady Pine Way A2 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable unit due to the abundance of light offered from its precise NE angled position allowing the sun to flow in during the morning and all throughout the day. A generous colorful garden

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019262
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 702 Sunny Pine Way G1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$280,000.00 ($190.74 / sqft )

702 Sunny Pine Way G1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, bright, and spacious first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a community with no age restrictions. This well maintained unit features a remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019823
  2. Provided by A R E A Arise Real Estate Advisors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice