6145 Helmsdale Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164841 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6145 Helmsdale Way
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $314,800
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2248
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3578 / -80.3637
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34983
  • Subdivision: St Andrews Townhomes
  • Provided by: One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse offering nearly 1,800 square feet of comfortable living space in Port St. Lucie. The open kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space, flowing into a bright living area perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Upstairs, you'll find generously sized bedrooms with great natural light, providing flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Step outside to a large private patioideal for enjoying Florida mornings, outdoor dining, or relaxing evenings. Located in a well maintained community with convenient access to shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and low maintenance Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Roof: Flat
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 588
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST ANDREWS TOWNHOMES (PB 53-4) LOT 157
  • Parcel Number: 340870201950009
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 608 Waters Edge Lane 2202, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$350,000.00 ($204.68 / sqft )

608 Waters Edge Lane 2202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Skip the wait for new construction and move into this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage. Designed with comfort and style in mind, this residence features the elegan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137546
  2. Provided by Worthy Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Waters Edge Lane 2101, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$366,000.00 ($131.09 / sqft )

601 Waters Edge Lane 2101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath + Den Corner Unit with Farmhouse Charm! Welcome to this spacious and stylish corner unit, designed with a curated Farmhouse Design Palette and upgraded throughout for mod

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2792 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146305
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 656 Waters Edge Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$320,000.00 ($170.58 / sqft )

656 Waters Edge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy and modern, this 2023 built 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in a St. James community it offers comfort and convenience in Port St. Lucie. Enjoy a beautiful lake view, fenced in patio, and stylish zebra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169256
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 649 Waters Edge Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$349,350.00 ($144.12 / sqft )

649 Waters Edge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

All the perks of new construction without the wait, extra cost, or hassle. Built in 2023, this 3 bedroom, 2 and a half bath townhome offers modern living with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Interior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008463
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 696 Waters Edge Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$289,500.00 ($163.56 / sqft )

696 Waters Edge Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Tucked inside River Place community, this 2 bedroom, 3 bath residence delivers a clean, contemporary feel,newly built in 2019. Overlooking the water, the home features a screened in lanai with western

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021087
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 755 Trailside Run, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$334,900.00 ($168.46 / sqft )

755 Trailside Run More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable River Place community. Backing up to a peaceful preserve, this home offers rare privacy and a tranquil natural backdrop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027162
  2. Provided by Fosters Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice