44 Essex Court B, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164967 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 44 Essex Court B
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1398
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Royal Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Stamford At Royal Palm Beach
  • Elementary School: Royal Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tranquil 2 story townhouse featuring a bright, open floor plan and spacious living areas. Enjoy natural light throughout and relax on the private screened patio. Split bedroom layout with washer and dryer in unit. Great opportunity for first time buyers or investors priced below market value being sold AS IS. Handyman special with strong potential to customize and add value. Community offers inviting outdoor spaces perfect for grilling and entertaining. Seller offering credit toward buyer's closing costs. Take occupancy and make it your own! 2 Dedicated parking spots. HOA includes Cable, lawn, maintenance, pool, roof & Exterior Insurance!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • School Elementary: Royal Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats Only, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 420
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: STAMFORD AT ROYAL PALM BEACH LT 44-B
  • Parcel Number: 72414323080000442
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: RT-8(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 40 Essex Court A, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$299,999.00 ($214.59 / sqft )

40 Essex Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful upgraded townhome, from the time you walk in you are greeted with a beautiful lake view. Plenty of room for entertaining and BBQ's while watching the sunset. Come see today!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169760
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6516 Morgan Hill Trail 1812, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$349,900.00 ($250.65 / sqft )

6516 Morgan Hill Trail 1812 Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED DO NOT DISTURB TENANT. INVESTORS WELCOME! Immaculate new installed laminate flooring throughout, freshly painted move in ready corner townhome in a beautiful, gated community. Easy a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118416
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9938 Galleon Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$329,999.00 ($204.33 / sqft )

9938 Galleon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR/2BA single story townhouse in Baywinds with tranquil lakefront views. Bright open floor plan, spacious bedrooms, and private patio overlooking the water. Enjoy resort style amenities inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1615 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119486
  2. Provided by Prier Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Essex Court B, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$329,900.00 ($235.98 / sqft )

39 Essex Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in the highly desirable Stamford at Royal Palm Beach community. Boasting 1,398 sq. ft. of living space, this home features an open layo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163480
  2. Provided by Trueway Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Clinton Court C, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$309,900.00 ($221.67 / sqft )

31 Clinton Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded townhomethis residence stands out with features others simply don't offer. Featuring IMPACT hurricane windows & sliders (estimated $30K+ value) for storm protection and peace of m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165807
  2. Provided by Plum Tree Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Clinton Court B, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$275,000.00 ($196.71 / sqft )

31 Clinton Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 31 Clinton Court B, a beautifully maintained 2BR/2.5BA townhome that combines space, comfort, and value. Rich hardwood floors extend throughout the spacious main level, featuring an oversiz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007617
  2. Provided by Treu Group Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Weybridge Circle A, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$345,000.00 ($201.75 / sqft )

105 Weybridge Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Royal Palm Beach This townhome has easy access to grocery stores, shopping, the library, City Hall, and multiple parks. With direct access to Okeechobee Blvd commuting via the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26013068
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Fairway Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$319,900.00 ($160.27 / sqft )

115 Fairway Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully updated 2BR/2.5BA townhome in the desirable Fairways community of Royal Palm Beach! Offering 1,428 sq ft of spacious living, this move in ready home features an updated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025677
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Essex Court B, ROYAL PALM BEACH, FL 33411
$329,900.00 ($235.98 / sqft )

39 Essex Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382543
  2. Provided by TRUEWAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Lamazares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Weybridge Circle D, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$334,000.00 ($195.21 / sqft )

107 Weybridge Circle D Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering a $5,000 credit to the Buyer at closing with full price offer a fantastic opportunity to offset closing costs, reduce your interest rate, or personalize your new home from day one

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000292
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice