6590 Ocean Boulevard 9, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11166763 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6590 Ocean Boulevard 9
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $565,000
  • Price sqft: $474
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 1192
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Ocean Ridge
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Description
    Your unique opportunity to live in paradise just 200 feet from the beach! Situated in the stunning seaside community of Ocean Ridge this boutique 10 unit development offers the ultimate in Florida lifestyle. Positioned between the alluring Atlantic and intracoastal waterway and amongst multi million dollar estates this 2 story, 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom with private patio allows for serene and easy living. The 55+ development offers a heated pool, day dock and convenient beach access. Entertaintment, shops and restaurants are only minutes away as well as major airports making this the ultimate Florida escape. See the virtual tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 880
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: RIDGE HOMES COND UNIT 9
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 46434522140000090
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: RMM(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 406, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$515,000.00

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Boynton Beachs Marina Village blends modern finishes with a clean coastal aesthetic. The split mirrored floor plan offers privacy and functionality,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512248
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1006, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$575,000.00

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located right outside of Boynton Beach Marina, 10th Floor living with extraordinary views of wildlife preserve as well as intracoastal and ocean. HOA includes: water, cable, internet, sewer, pool, gym

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545165
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4102 Tuscany Way 4102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$510,000.00 ($323.40 / sqft )

4102 Tuscany Way 4102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor Sienna model (3BR/2BA) located in the highly desirable gated Intracoastal community of Tuscany. This unit offers a private and peaceful Florida mangrove forest view from the cove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551490
  2. Provided by Vista Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 909, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$630,000.00 ($558.02 / sqft )

625 Casa Loma Boulevard 909 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated waterfront living from this beautifully updated 9th floor residence in Marina Village, offering sweeping Intracoastal and marina views. The light filled interior showcases new floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112061
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$597,000.00 ($612.31 / sqft )

6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080 Virtual Tour More Like This

The perfect coastal escape for snowbirds and year round residents alike. Welcome to luxury living in Ocean Ridge, ideally positioned between the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway. This beau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118257
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$650,000.00 ($538.97 / sqft )

625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06 Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificently appointed 2/2 Waterfront Penthouse with endless ocean and intracoastal views available in the resort style community of Marina Village. This turn key condo has been newly painted, boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133604
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 101, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$675,000.00 ($410.09 / sqft )

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available first floor 3 bedroom with 10'5'' tall ceilings, a 209 sq ft wrap around lanai with direct access to the Pool area and desirable southeast exposure for beautiful morning light. This w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149753
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$549,900.00 ($486.64 / sqft )

625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living at Marina Village. This 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is light and bright with floor to ceiling sliders in each room.. Tiled thru out with 2 ensuite bedrooms Each bedroom has a walk in cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161642
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Federal Highway 605, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$665,000.00 ($403.03 / sqft )

350 Federal Highway 605 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

INTRODUCING A 3BR OCEAN VIEW STEAL IN CASA COSTA! A beautiful 1650 sf, 3bed/2ba condo offering the true Florida lifestyle overlooking the pool with ocean views. This gallery style modern condo home ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163795
  2. Provided by Waterfront Homes and Condos LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$649,000.00 ($394.29 / sqft )

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027101
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice