2687 Ocean Boulevard G-306, Boca Raton, FL 33431
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167585 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2687 Ocean Boulevard G-306
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $515
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1020
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3746 / -80.0712
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33431
  • Subdivision: Yacht & Racquet Club Of Boca R
  • Building: Yacht & Racquet Club Of Boca Raton Condo
  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Introducing Residence G 306 a 2BR/2BA condominium now available in the prestigious Yacht & Racquet Club of Boca Raton. This lovely unit boasts water views and lots of natural light throughout the day. Only here at YARCOBR can you find a full service restaurant and bar open six days a week, offering brunch, lunch, happy hour and dinner. Newly renovated and poolside, this Chickee Bar adds to the community's unique appeal. Additionally YARCOBR has 750 feet of private beach, a deep water marina, three heated pools and two hot tubs. Exciting renovations just completed on the newly opened state of the art clubhouse that features a 3000 sq ft fitness center, an additional 1600 sq ft exercise studio, several versatile multi purpose rooms, a full kitchen and pantry for special events, an art room, performance space, conference area, and an administrative office suite. With the addition of 12 new pickleball courts, the already active racquet sports program will be further enhanced, and EV charging stations will soon be available on site. Don't miss the opportunity to make G 306 yours. YARCOBR truly offers a blend of comfort and high end coastal living, luxury and convenience everything you need right at your doorstep. Perfectly positioned between the ocean and the intracoastal on A1A, it offers the ultimate in the Boca Raton resort lifestyle. Call us today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2381
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: YACHT & RACQUET CLUB OF BOCA RATON COND G UNIT 306
  • Parcel Number: 06434716080073060
  • Unit Number: G-306
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard R444, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$500,000.00 ($521.92 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard R444 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

*** price change *** 2 bedroom 2 bath in amazing san Remo community including 24/7 guard gate ,private beach access ,club house, pool, gym, mini golf and a boat dock. the unit is totally new with upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118182
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard C417, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$499,000.00 ($517.64 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard C417 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo Sold fully furnished! Conveniently situated next to Spanish River Park and directly across a private beach. The unit features a spacious screened in balcony. San Remo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118981
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Spanish River Boulevard 103, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$563,999.00 ($534.09 / sqft )

750 Spanish River Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

INCLUDES A DOCK! Discover your dream coastal escape with your very own 27' dock on Lake Rogers and the Intracoastal Waterway a rare gem perfect for boating enthusiasts, with no fixed bridges on the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137351
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 801w, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$575,000.00 ($533.40 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 801w Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit in Boca Towers filled with natural light and stunning intracoastal and ocean views from nearly every room. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury condo offers a spacious layout and a wraparound bal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165619
  2. Provided by Casa Ott Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard C123, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$609,900.00 ($496.66 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard C123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up just steps from the Atlantic in this exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in the highly desirable San Remo community. Located on A1A and uniquely positioned between the Atlantic Ocean and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167671
  2. Provided by Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard C307, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$610,000.00 ($514.33 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard C307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value opportunity in Villa Capri at San Remofeaturing ocean views and direct beach access. This 3rd floor 2BR/2BA residence offers 1,186 SF with a desirable split bedroom layout, designed for com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024373
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Ocean Boulevard 302c, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$625,000.00 ($434.63 / sqft )

4201 Ocean Boulevard 302c Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 gem in the resort style waterfront community of sea ranch club. Luxury coastal living new restored balcony with beautiful garden, pool, and intracoastal views. Residence features a split bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002156
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$550,000.00 ($533.46 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible natural light, with multi million dollar panoramic views, this totally remodeled residence offers an extraordinary coastal lifestyle. From the moment you enter, you'll be captivated by the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1031 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150827
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Ashwood Place, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$499,500.00 ($220.82 / sqft )

420 Ashwood Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning end unit 3BR/2BA villa on a quiet cul de sac in Windwood, a 5 acre wildlife preserve in Boca Raton. Enjoy breathtaking water views, soaring 12 ft ceilings, Palladian windows, tile floors, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164567
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice