3427 47th Avenue Nw 3190, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167815 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3427 47th Avenue Nw 3190
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 955
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2681 / -80.1873
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: Karanda Village 5 A Condo
  • Elementary School: Liberty (Broward)
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Monarch
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, freshly renovated. Pool in close proximity. Centrally Located and surrounded by Parks, areas for shopping, entertainment, with day and night life style entertainment at the Promenade Coconut Creek...Easy access to the Sawgrass Express Way and Turnpike
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Repairs, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: KARANDA VILLAGE 5-A CONDO UNIT 3190 BLDG 14
  • Parcel Number: 484219cc0100
  • Unit Number: 3190
  • Views: 72
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3389 Merrick Court, Pompano Beach, FL 33063
$2,350.00

3389 Merrick Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhouse for rent. Great for investor. Rental allow after closing. Pool. 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathroom townhome, 2nd story. tile on first floor, wood floor on 2nd wood floor, in excellent condition, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 14.00 acres
  1. MLSID: F10515867
  2. Provided by Rainbow Investment Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3961 Cocoplum Circle F, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,200.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

3961 Cocoplum Circle F Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Gem Townhouse. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom, nicely remodeled townhome with lake view. Excellent layout: large living room and dining room, large, screened porch in the back with lake view. Vaul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003029
  2. Provided by Seawinds Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 834 Banks Road, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,350.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

834 Banks Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Remodeled Lakefront 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home in a Prime Location! This townhome offers a spacious downstairs living area, modern kitchen, new appliances, brand new AC, vinyl flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009238
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 Cabaret Lane 3333, Margate, FL 33063
$2,650.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

3333 Cabaret Lane 3333 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated townhouse for rent featuring 2 spacious bedrooms, each with its own en suite bathroom. Located in a family friendly community in an excellent locationjust minutes from shopping, di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018481
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5295 Jamboree Place, Margate, FL 33063
$2,500.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

5295 Jamboree Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 2 bedroom, 2.1 bathroom home features elegant wood flooring that adds warmth and sophistication to every room. The spacious kitchen is a chef's dream, equipped with beautiful granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024178
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4821 22nd Street 4135, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,700.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

4821 22nd Street 4135 Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificent, totally remodeled townhouse. Absolutely new in every respect. Acres of cool tile. Baywood Village in the tree covered heart of the Township. Lakefront. Two Master Suites, one overlooking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026482
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice