300 Club Circle 201, Boca Raton, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167844 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 300 Club Circle 201
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $271
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: San Remo Golf & Tennis Club Co
  • Building: San Remo Golf & Tennis Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Sutter & Nugent LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious second floor 2BR/2BA condo offering 1,200 Sq. Ft. of living space with a well designed split bedroom floor plan. The unit features laminated wood flooring throughout and a full size washer and dryer for added convenience. Located in a well maintained community with a clubhouse and pool directly across the street, providing easy access to resort style amenities. Excellent investment opportunity property is tenant occupied with dependable tenants in place. Lease secured through May 31, 2027, ensuring immediate and stable rental income. Ideal for investors seeking a performing asset in a desirable community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Parking, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 590
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: Tailored Management Concepts Services, LLC
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAN REMO GOLF & TENNIS CLUB COND UNIT 201 BLDG 3
  • Parcel Number: 06434705310032010
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Zoning Code: R3C(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6200 2nd Avenue 118, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$355,000.00

6200 2nd Avenue 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally redone with permits new kitchen bathrooms and flooring. Solid wood kitchen quarts countertops porcelain flooring throughout entire apartment. New jacuzzi and new oversized shower in master bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10416793
  2. Provided by Best Buys & Rentals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6300 2nd Avenue 206, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$349,000.00

6300 2nd Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550424
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 67th Street A104, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$299,900.00 ($268.73 / sqft )

260 67th Street A104 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED NOW UNDER $300K One of Best Values in Boca! Seller has priced aggressively for quick sale! Bring all offers! Updated 2BR/2BA Ground Floor Condo in a quiet Boca Raton community w/ plen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10513822
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 2140, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$385,000.00 ($300.78 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 2140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium, perfectly situated in the highly sought after Highland Beach area. Offering breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Intracoastal Water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11047912
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Ocean 0020 Boulevard 2, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$350,000.00 ($486.11 / sqft )

2711 Ocean 0020 Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate beachfront lifestyle in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath oceanfront coop, perfectly situated in an exclusive boutique building with only nine residences in prestigious Highland

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11057618
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6461 2nd Avenue 512, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$299,999.00 ($230.77 / sqft )

6461 2nd Avenue 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location !! Rare opportunity1! Enjoy quiet sunsets from your private, serene lanai which is equipped with Hurricane proof sliding doors. This top floor unit offers a brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079350
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 769 Jeffery Street 2-203, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$295,000.00 ($380.16 / sqft )

769 Jeffery Street 2-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living at sun swept Unit 203 in beautifully maintained French Village. 1 Bedroom, 1.5 bath with fully renovated kitchen & BRAND new SS appliances, 2024 AC & neutral tile thru out

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118095
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 920-c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$339,000.00 ($345.57 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 920-c Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE TO SELL! Best priced 1BR/1.5BA condo with DEEDED COVERED PARKING and stunning Intracoastal, Sunset, and City views from the living room and the spacious enclosed balcony. Features full hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 981 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131001
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 320-c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$315,000.00 ($315.63 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 320-c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT !! THE PRICE IS RIGHT to update this spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium for your personal touch. Located in a highly desirable 55+ Intracoastal community in Highland Beach thi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 998 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144196
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 67th Street 207, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$315,000.00 ($239.36 / sqft )

198 67th Street 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3BR/2BA condo in desirable Boca Teeca No. 9! This like new, 1,316 SF second floor home features fresh paint, tile flooring, and an updated open kitchen with white shaker cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144998
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice