802 Windward Way 304, Lantana, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11168520 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 802 Windward Way 304
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 839
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lantana
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: Moorings At Lantana Condo 1
  • Building: Moorings At Lantana Condo 1
  • Elementary School: Lantana
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Moorings is a waterfront community with resort style amenities centrally located in Palm Beach County. Charter a fishing expedition from the on site marina, soak in one of two jacuzzis or heated pools, or read on the community room terrace overlooking the Intracoastal Waterway. Located minutes from beaches, shopping, dining, and Palm Beach International Airport. This 1bed/1bath condo boasts remodeled and fully outfitted kitchen, remodeled bath, a Queen sized bed, walk in closet, and balcony overlooking the fountain courtyard. 1 parking space. Available for short term lease. No pets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MOORINGS AT LANTANA CONDOMINIUM 1 UNIT 304
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 40434434370003040
  • Unit Number: 304
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 300 Croton Avenue 202, Lantana, FL 33462
$3,000.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

300 Croton Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pelican bay. This gorgeous 2 bedroom 2 bath condo has a direct water view. Enjoy the beautiful view and natural light. Totally remodeled and no detail was missed. To many extras to list!!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1039 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162470
  2. Provided by Reliance Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Yacht Club Way 109, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,500.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

127 Yacht Club Way 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Story, 2 bed/2.5 bath townhouse in awesome gated Intracoastal Community of the Yacht Club. Granite counter tops, white cabinets, washer and dryer in unit. Bring your dogs, (2 maximum and no dangerou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107403
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Highway 128, Lantana, FL 33462
$3,200.00 ($3.12 / sqft )

896 Federal Highway 128 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo on the Intracoastal featuring an updated kitchen and bathrooms. Laundry is conveniently located inside the unit. Available for 3 to 6 month rentals. Pleas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124448
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Half Moon Circle E2, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,750.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

110 Half Moon Circle E2 Virtual Tour More Like This

First months rent upon condo approval, plus listing agent to pull credit and background report, est. $50 per tenant. Annual tenant to pay HOA fee in the amount $750 monthly in addition to the monthly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129613
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Windward Way 119, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,900.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

804 Windward Way 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated first floor condo in The Moorings! This turnkey 2/2 residence offers an open, airy feel. Modern kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Primary suite i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142724
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Waterway Drive S 407, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,500.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

100 Waterway Drive S 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxurious waterfront 2 bedroom/2 bath corner penthouse boasts stunning panoramic views of the intracoastal waterway and the Palm Beach island from every room. A huge 35' long covered and screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153052
  2. Provided by Coastal Classic Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Jfk Drive Ph8, Atlantis, FL 33462
$2,900.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

300 Jfk Drive Ph8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath corner penthouse unit with incredible views! Available for a short term lease from 5/1/26 10/31/26. Completely turnkey. This unit features a primary bedroom with direct access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153173
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Windward Way 216, Lantana, FL 33462
$3,000.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

802 Windward Way 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished condo in the luxurious resort style community of The Moorings! Enjoy the many amenities from 2 sparkling pools, 2 hot tubs, saunas, business center equipped with a desk, game roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161974
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Windward Way 316, Lantana, FL 33462
$3,000.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

804 Windward Way 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

This clean comfortable coastal modern condo is located minutes from the beach and is waiting for you to experience the resort style community of The Moorings! Fresh paint, new floors, new furniture al

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162334
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Yacht Club Way 101, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,800.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

123 Yacht Club Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning rarely available corner unit three bedroom two and half bath townhome residence just steps away from Florida's Intracoastal waterway. Tastefully upgraded throughout, this Yacht Clu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164085
  2. Provided by Hat Trick Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice