9621 Beach Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 744934 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 9621 Beach Boulevard
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 600
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1007
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1736 / -85.8008
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: St Andrews Bay Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated 1 bedroom/1 bath unfurnished. Granite kitchen with new cabinets. Gulf front views. A few steps from the beach. New community pool with plenty of sun chairs. New laundry area. Washers and dryers on property. BBQ grill by pool. Management pays, internet, pest control and trash pick up. Tenant is responsible for water and electric. 6 month to one year leases available. $1650 a month for unfurnished. Call for availability on shorter terms. Call for more details or any questions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Fencing: Full
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Paved, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Private, ScreenEnclosure, SaltWater, Pool
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer
Other Features
  • Appliances: IceMaker, Oven
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 102
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: CommonAreaMaintenance, CableTv, ExteriorMaintenance, Internet, PestControl, PoolMaintenance, TrashCollection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2917 Allison Avenue A, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$1,700.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

2917 Allison Avenue A More Like This

Unique 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a split bedroom floor plan. The French doors off dining area lead to patio with built in grill and large fenced backyard. Water included in rental payment. Tank

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786476
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8416 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,800.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

8416 Lagoon Drive More Like This

This three bedroom, two bath home with a one car garage is conveniently located to dining, shopping and schools. The yard is not fenced and cannot be fenced. Dogs up to 35 pounds will be considered.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786507
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8623 Lagoon Drive B10, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$1,950.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

8623 Lagoon Drive B10 More Like This

FREE DUMPSTER, BASIC CABLE CREDIT, BOAT SLIP, SWIMMING POOL! Indulge in coastal luxury living at its finest with this stunning two bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom corner unit nestled along the picturesque N.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 755663
  2. Provided by Virga Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7228 Quail Hollow Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$1,900.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

7228 Quail Hollow Drive More Like This

Spacious 3BR/2.5BA end unit townhome in the desirable Quail Hollow community on the east end of Panama City Beach. This move in ready home features the largest floor plan in the neighborhood, an open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784632
  2. Provided by Carroll Realty Prop Mgt Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1219 Thomas Drive 91, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,500.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

1219 Thomas Drive 91 More Like This

Available Now $1,500/Month | 12 Month Lease | Fully Furnished Located in the gated Emerald Pointe community, this 2BR/2BA fully furnished mobile home offers approximately 700 sq ft of efficient,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785596
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9117 Laird Street 9119, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,900.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

9117 Laird Street 9119 Reduced More Like This

Experience the ultimate beach lifestyle in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom apartment located in the heart of Panama City Beach, FL. This spacious residence boasts a walk in closet for ample storag

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785877
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9117 Laird Street 9123, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,900.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

9117 Laird Street 9123 Reduced More Like This

Experience the ultimate beach lifestyle in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom upstairs apartment located in the heart of Panama City Beach, FL. This spacious residence boasts a walk in closet for amp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785882
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8003 Beach Drive A, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$1,650.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

8003 Beach Drive A More Like This

This is a beautiful 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse just 2 BLOCKS from the WORLDS MOST BEAUTIFUL BEACHES! Small deck overlooking the fenced backyard with a peak a view of the Gulf, Stainless Steel appl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786654
  2. Provided by Full Sail Realty of NWFL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8003 Beach Drive C, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$1,650.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

8003 Beach Drive C More Like This

This is a beautiful two bedroom, one and a half bath townhouse 2 BLOCKS from the WORLDS MOST BEAUTIFUL BEACHES! Small deck overlooking the fenced backyard with a peak a view of the Gulf. $50 utility

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786656
  2. Provided by Full Sail Realty of NWFL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6214 Azalea Avenue, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

6214 Azalea Avenue More Like This

Clean, updated 2BR/2BA townhome in East Panama City Beach, ideally located just minutes from the Navy base, Grand Lagoon, public beach access, St. Andrews State Park, local golf courses, and some of t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787262
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice