8817 Thomas Drive A208, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 773250 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8817 Thomas Drive A208
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $214,900
  • Price sqft: $439
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 489
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 368
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.17 / -85.7959
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Top Of The Gulf Condo.
  • Building: Top Of The Gulf Condo.
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Top of the Gulf 208, a beachfront property offering stunning views of the white sands and emerald green waters of the Gulf of America. This fully furnished studio features floor to ceiling windows with beautiful views, two queen beds, a full bathroom, and an updated and open kitchen equipped with everything needed to prepare the perfect meal. Enjoy the sunset after a day of leisure from your residence, vacation home, or investment property. Top of the Gulf offers exceptional coastal views and amenities including beach access, a large Gulf side pool, separate kiddie pool, game room, shuffleboard court, fitness center, owners lounge, BBQ grills, picnic areas, large Adirondack chairs for relaxing, laundry facilities, and a small poolside caf. The resort is centrally located in Panama City Beach, within minutes of Tootsies, restaurants, shopping, and various local attractions. The HOA fee covers water, sewer, garbage, cable, and internet, ensuring a hassle free living experience. This charming property won't last long Schedule your showing today to make this your ideal beach retreat. All information is approximate and should be verified by the buyer if deemed important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, GameRoom, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: TOP OF THE GULF CONDO UNIT #A-208 EFF 1B 489 H&C ORB 504 P 566 . ORB 3661 P 2293
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34994-133-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: A208
  • Views: 83
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4725 Bay Point Road 161, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$248,900.00 ($276.56 / sqft )

4725 Bay Point Road 161 More Like This

Welcome to Bay Point! This ground floor condo unit offers one bedroom, one bathroom with additional vanity space. In the vanity area, there is also a large wardrobe area. Just off of the bedroom is a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772944
  2. Provided by Angie Eddy & Co Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 3c, Panama City, FL 32408
$239,000.00 ($223.16 / sqft )

7813 Lagoon Drive 3c More Like This

ATTENTION ANGLERS and BOATER ENTHUSIAST! ARE YOU LOOKING FOR A CONDO WITH A BOAT SLIP? Look no further, your dreams have been realized, Wonderful Greenwood Estates Community located on Grand Lagoon.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771521
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 912e, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$250,000.00 ($404.53 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 912e More Like This

Welcome to Sunbird, one of the best kept secrets on the Emerald Coast. Sunbird is conveniently located right next to the famous Pineapple Willies Restaurant, and is walking distance to several places

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 618 sqft
  1. MLSID: 748990
  2. Provided by Miller & Associates Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 305, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$249,000.00 ($366.18 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 305 More Like This

FOR SALE Water FRONT condo only a block from the Sandy Beaches in Panama City Beach, FL. Want walkability to restaurants and shops?? Do you own a Boat? Want to own a Beach Vacation home or Investmen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766072
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Lagoon Drive O, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$229,900.00 ($191.58 / sqft )

7125 Lagoon Drive O More Like This

BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT on this beautifully remodeled 2BR/2BA upstairs unit! Low HOA, very quiet development, and turn key ready! This is a very spacious floorplan perfect for families. It's in the lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773609
  2. Provided by SimpliHOM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8817 Thomas Drive A210, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$199,999.00 ($409.00 / sqft )

8817 Thomas Drive A210 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT $199,999! Don't miss your opportunity to own a beachfront condo at this price! Welcome to Top of the Gulf 210, a beachfront property with spectacular views of the sugar white sands

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 489 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768936
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$239,999.00 ($340.42 / sqft )

6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38 More Like This

Discover the charm of this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo at 6903 N Lagoon Drive #38, nestled in the tranquil Grand Lagoon Cove community of Panama City Beach. Boasting 705 sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776610
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Bay Point Road Road 261, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$210,000.00 ($233.33 / sqft )

4725 Bay Point Road Road 261 More Like This

Welcome to the tranquil, resort style community of Harbour Villas, located in the highly desirable Bay Point neighborhood. This spacious, beautifully renovated one bedroom, one bathroom villa overlook

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768494
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4114 Holiday Drive 6, Panama City, FL 32408
$224,900.00 ($362.74 / sqft )

4114 Holiday Drive 6 More Like This

SELLER IS HIGHLY MOTIVATED AND OPEN TO ALL OFFERS.. I year home warranty This cute 1 bedroom condo with a Loft is just steps away from the sandy, white beaches! This great east side location offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 758911
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 1203 B, Panama City, FL 32408
$199,000.00 ($236.91 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 1203 B More Like This

$26,000 PRICE REDUCTION! St. Thomas Square 1203B is close to everything you'd want in a condo. A short stroll to the ''Most Beautiful Beaches in the World'', with restaurants, shopping and entertainm

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773181
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice