128 White Sandy Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 774252 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 128 White Sandy Drive
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: Not Available
  • Bldg sqft: 1104
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 344
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1828 / -85.8135
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Gulf Highlands Beach Resort
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover your perfect beach property at this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a bonus room, just steps away from private beach access! It features modern finishes, resort style amenities in an unbeatable location. Step inside to a bright and inviting living area, that opens up to dining area, and kitchen, making it ideal for family gatherings. On the main level, you'll also find a convenient half bath and a laundry room equipped with a full size washer and dryer. Upstairs you will discover two beautifully designed bedrooms. There are also 2 recently updated bathrooms, and a bonus room/ nook with a twin bedideal for kids or extra guests. Outside, unwind on the back porch with serene canal views, a magnolia tree, and a swingperfect for evening relaxation. Fire up the grill for a fun family barbecue! Gulf Highlands Beach Resort is a gated community providing peace of mind and security, featuring 11 pools (5 heated seasonally), a clubhouse with restaurant and snack bar, a workout gym, an 18 hole mini golf course, shuffleboard courts, a playground, and 2 tennis courts. Enjoy nearby attractions like Shipwreck Island Water Park, Coconut Creek Family Fun Park, and shopping and dining at Pier Park, just 5 miles away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: UpdatedRemodeled
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: AllUtilities
Other Features
  • Appliances: GasRange, GasWaterHeater, TanklessWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, KitchenIsland, Remodeled
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Parcel Number: 34797-208-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 106
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: AssociationFees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11710 Seashore Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

11710 Seashore Lane More Like This

Ready for May 1, 2026 occupancy. $2500 a month. Tenant pays utilities. Maximum of 3 adults and 2 cars. Small pet 25 pounds or less welcomed. Minimum rental of 4 months. Prefer annual lease. Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787078
  2. Provided by Results Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 274 Phillips Bluff Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,250.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

274 Phillips Bluff Avenue More Like This

Great location, just a short drive to the world's most beautiful beaches. Spacious 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome. Brand new ready for a new tenant. Also has a single car garage. This is a new community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789099
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 280 Phillips Bluff Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,250.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

280 Phillips Bluff Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789104
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7482 Shadow Lake Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,400.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

7482 Shadow Lake Drive More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome, perfectly situated in Panama City Beach. Choose between a fully furnished option for effortless living or an unfurnished space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765271
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 White Sandy Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,450.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

184 White Sandy Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream townhouse in a Gulf front community, just a short 2 minute stroll from the pristine beach! This exceptional property boasts a rare and spacious waterfront backyard, perfect for e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774254
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Leslie Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,300.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

133 Leslie Lane More Like This

Long Term Rental Beautiful End Unit in Gulf Highlands | Pet Friendly & Fully Furnished Welcome to this beautifully maintained end unit located in the highly desirable Gulf Highlands Beach Resort. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 972 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782309
  2. Provided by Twisted Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Emerald Cove Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,600.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

326 Emerald Cove Street More Like This

Welcome to this modern 4Bed/2Ba home in a great location in PCB! This stunning property, located in Panama City Beach, FL, offers a blend of comfort, style, and convenience. The home features four

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786356
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Evergreen Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,575.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

305 Evergreen Street More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Home with Modern Amenities! Welcome to 305 Evergreen, where every corner of this home exudes comfort and style. With a beautifully designed spacious floor plan, this 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1549 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786873
  2. Provided by Full Heart Rentals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1825 Watkins Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

1825 Watkins Avenue More Like This

Move In Ready 3 Bed / 2 Bath Home in Panama City Beach! Welcome to a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a 2 car garage, huge backyard, patio, and storage shed! Enjoy a fresh, comfortable layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788840
  2. Provided by Nations Best Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12510 Erin Lea Lane A, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,600.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

12510 Erin Lea Lane A More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering comfort, style, and functionality throughout. Outside, you'll find a convenient 2 space driveway paired with a charming covered f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789380
  2. Provided by Seltzer Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice