8730 Thomas Drive 1201-b, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 768902 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8730 Thomas Drive 1201-b
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 840
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 450
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1689 / -85.7888
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    Welcome to unit 1201 B in the Plaza of St. Thomas Square! Walking distance to the new beachfront Tootsies Orchid Lounge NOW OPEN! Steps to the beach and the lagoon. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers everything you need for a second home or short term rental investment property. Centrally located in Panama City Beach near many fantastic restaurants, attractions and a short walk to the world's most beautiful beaches. Close to Walmart, Dollar General, Aldi, and many other stores! The unit offers a beautifully updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Enjoy the natural light from the living room and dining areas. The bedroom is very spacious and has a private balcony entrance. The bathroom offers a double vanity sink and shower/tub combo. There is laundry in the unit as well as an additional closet that would be a fantastic owner's closet if used as a short term rental. The balcony Is quite large and has endless possibilities! The plaza offers easy access to many great businesses including a European market, several eateries and the Panama City Winery, just to name a few. The community has wonderful amenities including a beautiful pool and pool house with a lagoon view to match. There is a dock on the lagoon that's perfect for launching your paddle boards and kayaks! Take your boat out to the island! Shuffleboard, tennis courts and a fire pit are also on site.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dock
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Paved, ParkingLot, CommunityStructure
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: PLAZAS OF ST THOMAS I SUB UNIT #IV-1201 ORB 1020 P 1476 1BR 1B 840 H&C ORB 4170 P 2038
  • Levels: ThreeOrMore
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30473-111-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1201-B
  • Views: 134
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8817 Thomas Drive A208, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$214,900.00 ($439.47 / sqft )

8817 Thomas Drive A208 More Like This

Welcome to Top of the Gulf 208, a beachfront property offering stunning views of the white sands and emerald green waters of the Gulf of America. This fully furnished studio features floor to ceiling

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 489 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773250
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Lagoon Drive O, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$229,900.00 ($191.58 / sqft )

7125 Lagoon Drive O More Like This

BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT on this beautifully remodeled 2BR/2BA upstairs unit! Low HOA, very quiet development, and turn key ready! This is a very spacious floorplan perfect for families. It's in the lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773609
  2. Provided by SimpliHOM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8817 Thomas Drive A210, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$199,999.00 ($409.00 / sqft )

8817 Thomas Drive A210 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT $199,999! Don't miss your opportunity to own a beachfront condo at this price! Welcome to Top of the Gulf 210, a beachfront property with spectacular views of the sugar white sands

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 489 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768936
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Bay Point Road Road 261, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$210,000.00 ($233.33 / sqft )

4725 Bay Point Road Road 261 More Like This

Welcome to the tranquil, resort style community of Harbour Villas, located in the highly desirable Bay Point neighborhood. This spacious, beautifully renovated one bedroom, one bathroom villa overlook

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768494
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4114 Holiday Drive 6, Panama City, FL 32408
$224,900.00 ($362.74 / sqft )

4114 Holiday Drive 6 More Like This

SELLER IS HIGHLY MOTIVATED AND OPEN TO ALL OFFERS.. I year home warranty This cute 1 bedroom condo with a Loft is just steps away from the sandy, white beaches! This great east side location offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 758911
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 1203 B, Panama City, FL 32408
$199,000.00 ($236.91 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 1203 B More Like This

$26,000 PRICE REDUCTION! St. Thomas Square 1203B is close to everything you'd want in a condo. A short stroll to the ''Most Beautiful Beaches in the World'', with restaurants, shopping and entertainm

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773181
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas  1236, Panama City, FL 32408
$214,500.00 ($204.87 / sqft )

9902 Thomas 1236 More Like This

Unit 1236 MOVE IN READY A perfect turn key rental or a second home. NEW flooring complete and new refrigerator 2024, hot water heater 2022, flooring, lighting 2024, dishwasher 2023, sofa sleeper queen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777321
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 217, Panama City, FL 32408
$229,000.00 ($218.72 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 217 More Like This

Welcome to Laketown Wharf 217! This fully furnished 1Bd/2Ba, 1,047 SqFt condo also features an additional bunk room. Perfectly located on the 2nd floorskip the elevator and walk right in! The modern,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777599
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8817 Thomas Drive A618, Panama City, FL 32408
$199,999.00 ($380.95 / sqft )

8817 Thomas Drive A618 More Like This

Affordable Beachfront Escape with Excellent ROI Discover your slice of paradise with this charming beachfront studio condo, perfectly designed to sleep 4 comfortably and deliver a strong ROI of ar

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 525 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779883
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Lagoon Drive N, Panama City, FL 32408
$225,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

7125 Lagoon Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

We love this condo! There are so many wonderful characteristics with this unit such as... it is a ground floor unit, split bedroom floor plan with two master suites, a large open living area with slid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781691
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice