3447 Columbus Drive, Holiday, FL 34691
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8435710 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3447 Columbus Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1590
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 215
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2092 / -82.7614
  • County: PASCO
  • City: Holiday
  • Zipcode: 34691
  • Subdivision: Beacon Square
  • Elementary School: Gulf Trace
  • Middle School: Paul R. Smith
  • High School: Anclote
  • Provided by: MYREALTY 2 LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move In Ready Gem in Beacon Square Holiday, FL Welcome to your dream home in the beautiful Beacon Square subdivision! This charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom residence offers modern upgrades, thoughtful design, and a peaceful lifestyle just minutes from Floridas stunning Gulf Coast. Interior Highlights: Porcelain tile flooring throughout for a sleek, durable finish Quartz kitchen countertops with stylish modern cabinetry Stainless steel appliances including a slim over the range microwave and dishwasher Unique juice bar area with extra cabinets and counter space, also perfect for homework or casual dining Floating cabinet in the master bedroom for added elegance State of the art bathroom accessories with subway tile backsplashes Spacious living room filled with natural light and a convenient coat closet at the entry Primary bedroom features his and hers closets and an en suite half bath Hall bath includes a full size tub and premium upgrades. Brand new roof for long term peace of mind Exterior was completely pressure washed. Interior and exterior freshly painted with modern neutral colors Garage floor treated with fresh epoxy for a clean, polished look Outdoor Living: All windows equipped with protective awningsjust drop them down during hurricane season Sliding doors lead to a cozy Florida room, ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation Expansive backyard with room for a pool or your own custom outdoor oasis This home blends comfort, style, and practicality in one perfect package. Whether you're starting out, downsizing, or investing, this property is ready to welcome you home. Call for your private tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awnings, Garden, RainGutters
  • Flooring: PorcelainTile
  • Living Area: 974.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Anclote High-PO
  • Middle School: Paul R. Smith Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Gulf Trace Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, SewerAvailable, SewerConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ExhaustFan, IceMaker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, StoneCounters, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: BEACON SQUARE UNIT 14-C PB 9 PGS 156-157 LOT 1640 OR 4437 PG 1886
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34691 - Holiday/Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-26-24-086.0-000.01-640.0
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1817 Dartmouth Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$259,500.00 ($133.63 / sqft )

1817 Dartmouth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this 3 bedroom 2 bath home just 2.5 miles from the BEACH and the Ancloe River Park. The home comes with an attached garage and a freshly painted driveway. This cozy house is situated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879113
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Zena Bacvic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3233 Salisbury Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$279,900.00 ($136.60 / sqft )

3233 Salisbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage home in Holiday offering approximately 1,600 sq ft of living space and a desirable Eldorado floorplan featuring a welcoming front courtyardperfect for enjoying

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2049 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883730
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Vera Ziegler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3421 Overland Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$235,000.00 ($139.88 / sqft )

3421 Overland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or rental opportunity, this home truly checks all the boxes! This well maintained, ad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884751
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Venessa Finazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1016 Fuchsia Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$250,000.00 ($119.22 / sqft )

1016 Fuchsia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in desirable Holiday Lake Estates! With great bones and plenty of potential, this property is ready for your personal touches to truly make it

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885109
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Anita McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3132 Jackson Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$269,000.00 ($131.41 / sqft )

3132 Jackson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3132 Jackson St in Holiday, Floridawhere modern updates meet peaceful waterfront living. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is completely move in ready and includes a 1 year

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2047 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885484
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tim Kramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3207 Coldwell Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$294,000.00 ($161.54 / sqft )

3207 Coldwell Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Price Adjustment on this Charming 3 Bedroom Home in Holiday Lake Estates Close to Tarpon Springs! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage sits on a desirable corner lot, just a short driv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8366217
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica MacMichael
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3609 Truman Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$250,000.00 ($132.28 / sqft )

3609 Truman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfect for first time buyers looking for comfort, space, and affordability near Floridas Gulf Coast. Located in the quiet Aloha Gardens neighborh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441905
  2. Provided by BRIDGE HOMES
  3. Contact Giancarlo Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3608 Umber Road, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$234,999.00 ($96.23 / sqft )

3608 Umber Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced!! Welcome to this well maintained 2/2/2 home. Present owners are the 2nd owners. Roof: 2020 flat roof: 2017 hvac (honeywell thermostat 2. 5 ton): 2021 hurricane impact windows (wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2442 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447006
  2. Provided by BILTMORE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Shelly Hayden Mansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Fairmount Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$279,000.00 ($145.46 / sqft )

3322 Fairmount Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the established and friendly Holiday Lake Estates community, a quiet residential neighborhood just a stroll from the Anclote River and Gulf Coast beaches. This charming ranch style home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1918 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451894
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Corey Auld
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1324 Viking Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$278,900.00 ($138.55 / sqft )

1324 Viking Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great home for the growing family. Larger than normal bedrooms, plenty of closet space. Light and bright upgraded kitchen with granite counters including a family room kitchen combo. Even a window at

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2013 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458025
  2. Provided by TEAM AMERICAN REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Luis Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice