4726 Bay Point Road 149f, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786369 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4726 Bay Point Road 149f
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $245,900
  • Price sqft: $289
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 850
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1442 / -85.7269
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    Boaters and Golfers delight! This ground floor unit is located within walking distance to the full service marina and to the clubhouse of the championship Nicklaus Golf Course! The unit has a 12'X32'' deck which is almost like and extra room. The deck faces east which means you have precious shade in the afternoons as you enjoy watching the golfers play the 6th hole of the Nicklaus Golf Course. The interior of the unit features a renovated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and tiled flooring everywhere except the bedroom. The owner spends much of the year traveling so the appliances are barely used. The A/C unit and appliances were replaced in 2016 and are in perfect working order. The doors, windows, and exterior siding of this well maintained condo complex were replaced in the past few years. Located in the gated community of Bay Point with 24 hour gate and roving security, a championship Nicklaus Golf course, clay tennis courts, several restaurants, and a full service marina which is just a short boat ride to the Gulf of Mexico and the St Andrews Bay!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Paved, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other, SeeRemarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: BAY POINT HARBOUR VILLAS, INC UNIT #F-149 EFF 1B ORB 389 P 343 926 H&C ORB 3892 P 1930
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 31416-105-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 149F
  • Views: 23
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4725 Bay Point Road 161, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$248,900.00 ($276.56 / sqft )

4725 Bay Point Road 161 More Like This

Welcome to Bay Point! This ground floor condo unit offers one bedroom, one bathroom with additional vanity space. In the vanity area, there is also a large wardrobe area. Just off of the bedroom is a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772944
  2. Provided by Angie Eddy & Co Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$275,000.00 ($262.66 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614 More Like This

Looking For a Condo at the Beach? Same floor as Parking deck Pool, easy walk over the catwalk to the pool and Parking. This Spacious Residence Offers 1BR 2BA + Bunk Room & Can Easily Accommodate 6 Peo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776377
  2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 3c, Panama City, FL 32408
$239,000.00 ($223.16 / sqft )

7813 Lagoon Drive 3c More Like This

ATTENTION ANGLERS and BOATER ENTHUSIAST! ARE YOU LOOKING FOR A CONDO WITH A BOAT SLIP? Look no further, your dreams have been realized, Wonderful Greenwood Estates Community located on Grand Lagoon.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771521
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 912e, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$250,000.00 ($404.53 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 912e More Like This

Welcome to Sunbird, one of the best kept secrets on the Emerald Coast. Sunbird is conveniently located right next to the famous Pineapple Willies Restaurant, and is walking distance to several places

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 618 sqft
  1. MLSID: 748990
  2. Provided by Miller & Associates Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w, Panama City, FL 32408
$290,000.00 ($476.19 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 1109w More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience the ultimate beachfront retreat in this stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo, nestled on the 11th floor of the Sunbird Complex in Panama City Beach. With sleeping arrange

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 754673
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 305, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$249,000.00 ($366.18 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 305 More Like This

FOR SALE Water FRONT condo only a block from the Sandy Beaches in Panama City Beach, FL. Want walkability to restaurants and shops?? Do you own a Boat? Want to own a Beach Vacation home or Investmen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766072
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 9e, Panama City, FL 32408
$275,000.00 ($192.71 / sqft )

7813 Lagoon Drive 9e More Like This

Priced for condition. GREAT Opportunity for those who love the water. Right on the Lagoon with the BEST VIEW! Windows Galore! 5 minute golf cart ride to the most beautiful white sandy beach. One of th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773498
  2. Provided by Ledford Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Lagoon Drive O, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$229,900.00 ($191.58 / sqft )

7125 Lagoon Drive O More Like This

BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT on this beautifully remodeled 2BR/2BA upstairs unit! Low HOA, very quiet development, and turn key ready! This is a very spacious floorplan perfect for families. It's in the lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773609
  2. Provided by SimpliHOM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2008, Panama City, FL 32408
$284,900.00 ($329.75 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 2008 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT just in time for High Season! Yes, the balcony construction is complete, and this condo is fully move in and rental ready making this an exceptional opportunity at Shores of Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770443
  2. Provided by Ohana Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$280,000.00 ($267.43 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537 More Like This

Welcome to laketown wharf 1537! Priced to sell! Step into this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a private bunk room. Whether you're seeking a relaxing retreat or a high performing rent

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776397
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice