525 Moreno Circle Ne, St Petersburg, FL 33703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495078 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 525 Moreno Circle Ne
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $3,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake,LakeFront
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2454
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8178 / -82.6272
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: St Petersburg
  • Zipcode: 33703
  • Subdivision: Placido Bayou
  • Provided by: ALLIANCE PROPERTY SERVICES INC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare Placido Bayou rental! Large 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 2 car garage home in upscale gated community. Inground Pool with birdcaged enclosure facing the lake. Pool care included. Ceramic tile throughout, extra family room, 3rd bedroom could be a home office. 1600 sq ft living space. Inside laundry room with washer and dryer. Convenient to downtown st Petersburg, 275 and bay bridges. Small pets OK. $3750/mo. Wont Last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1587.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: ConservationArea, CityLot, FloodZone
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, OffStreet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround, ScreenEnclosure
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, CatsOk, DogsOk, SizeLimit
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2500.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 05-31-17-71912-005-0050
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Lake, Water
  • Views: 14
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: GroundsCare, Laundry, PoolMaintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4155 10th Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,900.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

4155 10th Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom/2 bath home with wide open water views. Bright white ceramic tile throughout. Open floorplan perfect for entertaining with a chef style kitchen including brand new stai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8250012
  2. Provided by IMAPP REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Mindy Rovillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$4,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

5210 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on a fully fenced oversized lot in St. Petersburg. This residence features a split floor plan, 2 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2101 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148335
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Ana Rubio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4026 Indianapolis Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,500.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

4026 Indianapolis Street Ne Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

FULLY FURNITURE 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, Included: 2 queen size beds, 1 twin over twin bunk bed, Smart TV, new Dining area for six, cozy living room with coach and a smart TV , Fully equipped kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355178
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Ingrid Roldan PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3435 Overlook Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,800.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

3435 Overlook Drive Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for monthly or quarterly rental internet, and lawn maintenance included. Charming 3BR/2.5BA solid block home with open floor plan, spacious primary suite with ensuite bath and dual walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397691
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE RENTAL HOMES
  3. Contact Peter Dang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 Bayou Grande Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$4,300.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

5700 Bayou Grande Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

This Shore Acres rental checks the boxes! With 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the split floor plan offers a comfortable layout with open living space that works well for both everyday living and entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2771 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500937
  2. Provided by HOME TEAM LUXURY REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Stacie Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 42nd Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,500.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

411 42nd Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED $500 MONTHLY! Top of the line 3 bedroom, 2 bath home available for rent, featuring a professionally designed interior with modern, high end finishes throughout. The open concept layout include

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503079
  2. Provided by HOYT REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Hoyt, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Moreno Circle Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$3,750.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

525 Moreno Circle Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Placido Bayou rental! Large 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 2 car garage home in upscale gated community. Inground Pool with birdcaged enclosure facing the lake. Pool care included. Ceramic tile throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495078
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE PROPERTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Lincoln Crone, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice