715 Hartford Street 4a, Hernando, FL 34442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 853758 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 715 Hartford Street 4a
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $179,000
  • Price sqft: $118
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1521
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Hernando
  • Zipcode: 34442
  • Description
    Greenbriar of Citrus Hills Look no further whether you are searching for a new home, vacation home or seasonal home This condo is great and you will feel like you are constantly on vacation! Popular ground floor 2 BR, 2 Bath cottage end unit with carport available along with social membership to CHGCC. Location, location, location with this condo in walking distance to Citrus Hills amenities and in between the condo community pool and tennis courts without the noise! Ground floor end unit means no neighbors are located above or below you! This furnished turn key unit has been beautifully decorated and maintained in this sought after community. The stylish dcor is a plus and when you step through the french doors to the Florida Room you have the added square footage (156 sf) to enjoy and relax in your own home! This would make a great starter home, retirement condo or vacation home. Bring your toothbrush and clothes to relax and enjoy. The two spacious bedrooms can be two ensuites when the pocket door is closed for privacy, or use the second bedroom as an office or guest room. You will appreciate an indoor laundry and storage room along with plenty of other closet space. Cathedral ceilings make this unit more open and spacious and the sky lights offer natural lighting. The view in the back off the glass enclosed Florida room offers a nice open area of green space to watch wildlife, yet privacy from neighbors. Convenient to restaurants, shopping, medical, and just over an hour to Orlando and Tampa airports, sporting events, theatre, theme parks, water parks and concerts. Call to schedule a showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: ConcreteDriveway
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 990.00
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Trees
School Information
  • High School: Lecanto High
  • Middle School: Lecanto Middle
  • School Elementary: Forest Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AttachedCarport, Assigned, Concrete, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: PetRestrictions
  • Road Frontage Type: CountyRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, LegalAccounting, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, StreetLights, Sprinkler, TennisCourts
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 375.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Association Name: Greenbriar Owners Assoc
  • Association Phone: 352-746-6770
  • Interior Features: CathedralCeilings, LaminateCounters, MainLevelPrimary, MultiplePrimarySuites, SplitBedrooms, Skylights, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments, SlidingGlassDoors
  • Legal Description: CONDOMINIUM UNIT 4A BUILDING 32 GREENBRIAR TWO CONDOMINIUM TOG W/ AN UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS ACC TO THE DECLARATION OF CONDOMINIUM THEREOF REC IN OR BK 687 PG 1199 AS AMENDED
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 08
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2545704
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 4A
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 115 Hartford Street 4a, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$179,500.00 ($142.35 / sqft )

115 Hartford Street 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

UNBELIEVABLE PRICE MODIFICATION!! Come check out this 1st floor, end unit condo at Greenbrier in Citrus Hills. This unit is completely tiled throughout (with matching tile), has an updated kitchen as

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709987
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irene Snelgrove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Gilchrist Court 3b, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$172,500.00 ($87.65 / sqft )

810 Gilchrist Court 3b Virtual Tour More Like This

OFFERING $5,000 FOR CLOSING!! Welcome to your new home! Located in this highly sought after Citrus Hills community in Hernando, FL. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718857
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Melendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Glassboro Court 4a, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$165,000.00 ($108.48 / sqft )

240 Glassboro Court 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy, maintenance free living in one of Citrus Countys most established communities! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Citrus Hills includes a personal carport and is just steps

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1521 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7870364
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
  3. Contact Katie Spires, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Diamondbird Loop 650, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$179,900.00 ($91.27 / sqft )

650 Diamondbird Loop 650 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo For Sale with almost 1300 square feet in the Citrus Hills, Forest Ridge Community. This is a great location close to the Shoppes of Citrus Hills, the Shoppes at Black Diamond, and the Suncoast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505565
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alice Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Glassboro Court 4a, Hernando, FL 34442
$165,000.00 ($108.48 / sqft )

240 Glassboro Court 4a More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1521 sqft
  1. MLSID: 839408
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Hartford Street 4a, Hernando, FL 34442
$179,500.00 ($142.35 / sqft )

115 Hartford Street 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: 848377
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 771 Hartford Street 3b, Hernando, FL 34442
$165,000.00 ($83.84 / sqft )

771 Hartford Street 3b Virtual Tour More Like This

? 2 Story Townhome in Greenbriar Two Steps from the Pool & Packed With Amenities! ? PEACE OF MIND for the buyer, Agent is offering the American Home Shield for 1 year for Condo, Townhomes for the bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: 849968
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 791 Hartford Street 1b, Hernando, FL 34442
$189,000.00 ($96.04 / sqft )

791 Hartford Street 1b More Like This

SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Meticulously cared for and truly move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, two story condo in sought after Citrus Hills offers maintenance free Florida living at its best.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852061
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Champions
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Diamondbird Loop, Hernando, FL 34442
$179,900.00 ($91.27 / sqft )

650 Diamondbird Loop More Like This

Welcome to Forest Ridge Condos in a Community in walking distance to the Shoppes of Citrus Hills and the Tampa General Hospital that is coming soon. The Shoppes at Black Diamond and the Suncoast Par

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854603
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Glassboro Court 2b, Hernando, FL 34442
$165,000.00 ($83.84 / sqft )

270 Glassboro Court 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the heart of Citrus Hills, Greenbriar! This charming 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home offers 1,320 living sq ft and a fantastic location with the community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854635
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice