501 Carrie Lane, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788742 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 501 Carrie Lane
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1297
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2192 / -85.6441
  • County: BAY
  • City: Lynn Haven
  • Zipcode: 32444
  • Subdivision: Belaire Estates U 5
  • Elementary School: Hiland Park
  • Middle School: Mowat
  • High School: Mosley
  • Provided by: Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Open House Monday, May 4th from 3 5PM! Welcome to 501 Carrie Lane, a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home for sale in Panama City, FL 32444, offering durability, functionality, and outstanding potential in a quiet, established neighborhood. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this Panama City home features a solid brick and vinyl exterior, providing both low maintenance living and long term value. Inside, the home offers a well designed layout with comfortable living spaces and an inviting flow, creating an excellent foundation for a buyer to personalize and make their own. This property presents a great opportunity for those seeking a starter home in Panama City FL or an investment property with value add potential, allowing updates to be completed over time while enjoying the home as it is. Major system updates have already been completed, including a roof replaced in December 2018, a Rheem HVAC system installed in 2023, and a Rheem water heater installed in 2022, giving buyers added confidence and peace of mind. The exterior features enhance both functionality and flexibility, including a 17.5' x 18' attached carport that provides two covered parking spaces along with additional driveway parking. The carport extends to the rear of the home, creating an approximately 8' x 18' covered patio, perfect for outdoor relaxation or entertaining. An attached storage room measuring approximately 11' x 3.5' offers convenient space for tools, equipment, or seasonal storage. Located in Panama City, Florida, this home offers easy access to Tyndall Air Force Base, local schools, shopping, dining, and downtown Panama City, with Panama City Beach and the Gulf of Mexico just a short drive away. Homes in this area are especially appealing for long term rental opportunities, making this a strong option for investors. Whether you are searching for a home for sale in Panama City FL, a primary residence, or an investment opportunity, 501 Carrie Lane presents a compelling opportunity to own a well built home with the ability to enhance and add value over time.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 2.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Mosley
  • Middle School: Mowat
  • School Elementary: Hiland Park
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: Lot 26, Block B, Belaire Estates Unit 5, as recorded in Plat Book 14, Page 61, of Public Records of Bay County, Florida.
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11678-858-000
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 118 Carolina Avenue, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$250,000.00 ($139.51 / sqft )

118 Carolina Avenue Foreclosure More Like This

SHORT SALE!!! CASH ONLY! UPDATED LISTING PRICE DUE TO BANK REQUIREMENTS! Looking for a beautiful home near the water without paying waterfront prices? This is it! This beautiful 4/3 home is all

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 752643
  2. Provided by Homes to Harbors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1666 Caleigh Court, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$260,000.00 ($175.20 / sqft )

1666 Caleigh Court More Like This

Interest rate under 3% available for VA buyers. This is your low maintenance dream come true! Centrally located and turn key, this quiet townhome has 3 bedroom/2.5 bathroom andover 1,500 sqft with num

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771991
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3035 Meadow Street, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$258,000.00 ($149.57 / sqft )

3035 Meadow Street More Like This

Price Improvement.... Welcome to The Hammocks a coveted family friendly community! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome offers comfort, convenience, and care free living. So convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778891
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3104 Meadow Street, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$272,000.00 ($166.46 / sqft )

3104 Meadow Street More Like This

Start living the dream in this low maintenance, high opportunity 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhouse in The Hammocks in Lynn Haven, Florida. In this shifting real estate market, this townhouse offers value,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782636
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1678 Caleigh Court, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$254,900.00 ($165.84 / sqft )

1678 Caleigh Court More Like This

***ASSUMABLE 2.99% VA INTEREST RATE AVAILABLE*** This well maintained townhome offers a streamlined, low maintenance lifestyle in a centrally located Lynn Haven community, with convenient access to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783440
  2. Provided by Empire Real Estate of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1671 Caleigh Court, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$239,000.00 ($161.05 / sqft )

1671 Caleigh Court More Like This

3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome conveniently located in the heart of Lynn Haven. Perfect for first time home buyers, investors, or anyone seeking a low maintenance, move in ready property. The dow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788381
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice