1222 Stephen Drive 1, Panama City, FL 32405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789017 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 1222 Stephen Drive 1
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $1,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 988
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1852 / -85.6796
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32405
  • Subdivision: Northside Estates
  • Elementary School: Nortide
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • High School: Bay
  • Provided by: Hope Realty of Bay County LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Age, sq.ftge., & room sizes are approximate. Conveniently located to shopping and amenities on 15th & 23rd Streets. Easy access to Northside Elementary School. Outside locked storage, open patio. New Refrigerator. NO pets no negotiation, $50 application fee.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Plank, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Paved
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: SewerAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 1300.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: AllUtilities, CableTv, ExteriorMaintenance, Internet, PestControl, Sewer, TrashCollection, Telephone
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange
  • Interior Features: NewPaint, WindowTreatments, Storage, UtilityRoom
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14148-215-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 48
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1930 24th Street F, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,200.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

1930 24th Street F More Like This

SUPER CUTE private duplex unit in Panama City, close to shopping, restaurants, and a 15 minute drive to the beach! 2 bedroom 1 bath.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785521
  2. Provided by MMK Topsell Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1930 24th Street C, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,200.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

1930 24th Street C More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785522
  2. Provided by MMK Topsell Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4455 19th Street 16, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,500.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

4455 19th Street 16 More Like This

This property offers a functional layout with comfortable living space. Conveniently located in Panama City with easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. All measurements are approx

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787794
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Clay Avenue A, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,375.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1510 Clay Avenue A More Like This

3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhouse located in St Andrews. Just painted inside. Nice back yard with covered porch. W/D hook up. Convenient to town or the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1179 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788402
  2. Provided by Carroll Realty Prop Mgt Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4105 22nd Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,495.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

4105 22nd Street More Like This

Roomy 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex in St. Andrews area. Vinyl plank through out. Recessed lights, ceiling fans, W/D hookup. Central heat and air. Close to Gulf Coast State College and FSU. Minutes to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789094
  2. Provided by Carroll Realty Prop Mgt Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4455 19th Street 17, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,500.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

4455 19th Street 17 More Like This

2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome centrally located to St. Andrews and Panama City Beach. This townhome features open living/dining combo, kitchen, 1/2 bath and laundry rrom downstairs. Upstairs host 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789779
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 25th Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,550.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

816 25th Street More Like This

Nice and well maintained 2019 remodel with an open floor plan, stainless steel appliances, and stylish finishes. Enjoy a large pantry, in unit laundry room, and extra storage. LVP and tile throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782696
  2. Provided by Chesnut Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3034 Baldwin Road, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,250.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3034 Baldwin Road Reduced More Like This

Charming 2 Bed / 2 Bath Home in the Heart of Panama City! Welcome beautifully located home offering comfort, convenience, and Florida lifestyle all in one! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath property is centrally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788628
  2. Provided by Nations Best Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4512 Carla Lane Lot O, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,395.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

4512 Carla Lane Lot O More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bath mobile home in North Bay Mobile home park located in Panama City Convenient to Lynn Haven. Refrigerator, Stove, Dishwasher, Washer and Dryer is included. Energy efficient Central heat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788713
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 25th Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,500.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

824 25th Street More Like This

Nice and well maintained 2019 remodel with an open floor plan, stainless steel appliances, and stylish finishes. Enjoy a large pantry, in unit laundry room, and extra storage. Two spacious bedrooms, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789784
  2. Provided by Chesnut Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice