5974 Oaklawn Street, Homosassa, FL 34446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 854438 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5974 Oaklawn Street
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1803
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Homosassa
  • Zipcode: 34446
  • Subdivision: Green Acres
  • Elementary School: Homosassa
  • Middle School: Lecanto
  • High School: Lecanto
  • Provided by: Top Performance Real Est. Cons
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for a buyer with HGTV mad skills to rescue a 2004 3/2/1 concrete block home on 4.9 heavily wooded acres. This vacant home was victim to a crime of opportunity resulting in HVAC system, water heater, appliances and bathroom vanities, some wiring etc being stolen. Priced well below restored price, so seize the opportunity to make it your own! Some of the most beautiful live oak trees and other hardwoods I have seen on a property in awhile. No deed restrictions or HOA, convenient to the Homosassa and Crystal River, plenty of room for a pool, barn, additional garage/workshop and your animal pals. Has screened lanai and chain link fenced area around yard. County paved road right to gated driveway, Check with county if interested in subdividing for your particular vision. Must be a cash offer because of circumstances.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: RoomForPool
  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Living Area: 1373.00
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Wooded
School Information
  • High School: Lecanto High
  • Middle School: Lecanto Middle
  • School Elementary: Homosassa Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Unassigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: None
  • Road Frontage Type: CountyRoad
  • Sewer: SepticTank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Interior Features: PrimarySuite
  • Legal Description: GREEN ACRES ADD 2 PB 5 PG 34 LOT 84
  • Area Major: 21
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1164630
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: RURMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6171 Lisa Point, Homosassa, FL 34446
$299,900.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

6171 Lisa Point More Like This

Beautiful manufactured home on a fully fenced and gated 1/2 acre lot offering 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, and 2,432 living sq. ft. This spacious home features high ceilings throughout, a split bedroom floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258787
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 56 Grass Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$329,250.00 ($130.81 / sqft )

56 Grass Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This lovely 2117 square foot home with a Craftsman elevation is located on a .27 acre lot and has four bedrooms, three bathrooms and a 2 car garage! Upgrades include a separate til

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2517 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715556
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mark Holmes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Graytwig Court W, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$300,000.00 ($86.33 / sqft )

1 Graytwig Court W Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Seller Motivated Priced Aggressively for Quick Sale! Solid home with a 5 year old roof, needs cosmetic cleanup to make it sparkle. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with an office and 3 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670202
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Troy Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Jungleplum Court W, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$328,500.00 ($102.72 / sqft )

2 Jungleplum Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Sugarmill Woods, this well maintained pool home sits on a spacious .38 corner lot and features 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Step into an inviting open floor plan with cathedral

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3198 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885264
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Fran Meyer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Greentree Street, Homosassa, FL 34446
$295,000.00 ($78.88 / sqft )

57 Greentree Street More Like This

Spacious and full of character, this 2,600 sq. ft. mid century modern home in Cypress Village of Sugarmill Woods is fantastic for a growing family. Youll love the flow of this home, with laminate floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852558
  2. Provided by Key 1 Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice