7153 Rison Street, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690411 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7153 Rison Street
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $284,990
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1702
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9265 / -82.2554
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: Port Charlotte
  • Zipcode: 33981
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 067
  • Provided by: COASTON REALTY LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. NEW BUILD Anticipated Completion Date is AUGUST 2026. SPECIAL INCENTIVES: 4.75% fixed rate FHA/VA financing with $5K closing cost assistance OR UP to $20K toward closing cost when using a preferred lender. 1,240 square foot (air conditioned) Bristol plan boasts a well designed open floor plan that includes three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two car garage. The kitchen boasts upgraded 30 contemporary shaker style cabinets, a spacious kitchen island with upgraded countertops, Whirlpool dishwasher, microwave, and range, refrigerator, washer & dryer, The Kitchen overlooks a spacious great room that features beautiful tile plank flooring and vaulted ceilings. The expansive owners suite features a private bathroom, with a separate linen closet, and large walk in closet. The two guest bedrooms share a guest bathroom and are located opposite the owners suite. The Bristol also features a decorative brick paver driveway, a professionally designed landscaping package, and designer selected paint colors, light, and plumbing fixtures, impact resistant windows and doors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Bristol
  • Builder Name: Coaston Homes LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1240.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: UnderConstruction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: CableAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: SplitBedrooms, SolidSurfaceCounters, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: PCH 067 3785 0004 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC67 BLK3785 LT 4 656/61 NT3545415-KEW PR25-783-KEW OSA3545855
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412107151002
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10510 Rainsville Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$299,900.00 ($93.43 / sqft )

10510 Rainsville Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This home is partially completed, and the seller is selling AS IS. The cost to complete this project is $375,000, which includes the pool, and it will take 6 months to finish. Pho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3210 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511874
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Irwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14257 Imlay Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$314,900.00 ($131.70 / sqft )

14257 Imlay Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Seller Motivated, send your ofer! This amazing House comes with a luxury & Modern kitchen and bathroom features with marble counters top, stainless steel appliances, an open floor plan, luxury baths w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363369
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Rene Guillen Portillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14358 Mcfarland Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$314,900.00 ($131.70 / sqft )

14358 Mcfarland Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364605
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Rene Guillen Portillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7961 Lakes Edge Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$310,000.00 ($124.75 / sqft )

7961 Lakes Edge Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready 2024 built Lennar Venice model with no CDD fees and remaining builder warranty, located in a gated Port Charlotte community with beautiful lake views. Enjoy the benefits of newer constru

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374940
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY CONSULTANTS
  3. Contact Francis Cordero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7973 Lakes Edge Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$335,000.00 ($127.38 / sqft )

7973 Lakes Edge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this nearly new 2024 built Lennar Trevi home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, 2,032 square feet of living space, and a two car garage, located in the desirable Harbor East commu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374999
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY CONSULTANTS
  3. Contact Francis Cordero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$340,000.00 ($112.88 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY UNDER CONSTRUCTION SOLD STRICTLY AS IS Partially completed new construction featuring the Giovanna floor plan. This modern design offers 4 bedrooms, 3 ful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3012 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380479
  2. Provided by VITTORINO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Claudia Obregon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5486 Riley Ln, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$309,900.00 ($134.74 / sqft )

5486 Riley Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market with $40,000 price drop. Motivated Seller. This property is currently being rented and lease expires April 2027. Welcome to the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and location. This 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025019534
  2. Provided by Steelbridge Realty LLC
  3. Contact Noah Otalvaro
  4. (239) 694-3300
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice