1113 Arthur Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789534 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 1113 Arthur Avenue
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $2,295
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1488
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1694 / -85.6956
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32401
  • Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
  • Elementary School: Lucille Moore
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • High School: Bay
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful spacious 3 bedroom 2.5 bath bungalow style home located on the much desired community of Historic St. Andrews. Walking distance to St. Andrews Bay. Amenities includes a large fenced in back yard with a yard storage unit. Yard service is included along with pest control. Fresh paint, trim, upgraded fixtures, stainless appliances, tile and carpet throughout. Large bonus room with accessible attic space as well. Centrally located to the Worlds Most Beautiful Beaches and Military installations. All property sizes and ages are approximate, please measure and/or verify if important. School assignments are subject to change, please check with Bay County for most accurate information. Deposit is the same as the rent. School assignments are subject to change, please check with
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Bay
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • School Elementary: Lucille Moore
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Heating: Central, Electric
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2295.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Oven, Range
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 29853-000-000
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 108 Marie Drive, Panama City, FL 32401
$2,150.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

108 Marie Drive Green Listing More Like This

This 4 bedroom 2 bath home is located in the COVE. The is a nice fenced in back your, deck for outdoor grilling. Great location, not far from Tyndall AFB Eastern Marine, and Downtown Panama City. Pets

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789666
  2. Provided by Eagle American Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Penny Court, Panama City, FL 32401
$2,400.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

300 Penny Court More Like This

NEW BUILD Elegant 3 bedroom, 2 bath WATERFRONT home featuring 2 stories with gorgeous view of Watson Bayou from each floor. Easy access to park located next to property. Third floor features open m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778943
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 Hickory Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$2,100.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1105 Hickory Avenue More Like This

Welcome to 1105 Hickory Ave., a charming 3/2 located just steps away from downtown St Andrews where you can enjoy both great food and entertainment! This beautifully maintained home has newer LVP flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1221 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786592
  2. Provided by Full Sail Realty of NWFL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Cherry Street 4, Panama City, FL 32401
$2,400.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

300 Cherry Street 4 More Like This

WATER FRONT PROPERTY!!!!!If you've been looking for a home that connects you to the coast without sacrificing convenience, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers the perfect balance. Situated r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788737
  2. Provided by Full Sail Realty of NWFL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 12th Street, Panama City, FL 32401
$2,095.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2602 12th Street More Like This

Beautiful spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath completely remodeled ranch style home located on the much desired community of old St. Andrews. Walking distance to St. Andrews Bay. dining, entertainment and Downt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789533
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice