7000 Beach Plaza 202, St Pete Beach, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507010 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7000 Beach Plaza 202
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $443
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: GulfAccess,OceanAccess
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1036
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7369 / -82.7531
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: St Pete Beach
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Description
    Welcome to Unit 202 at Starlight Tower, a rare opportunity to own a deluxe one bedroom beachfront residence that is larger than the standard one bedroom units at 7000 Beach Plaza in the heart of St. Pete Beach. Perfectly positioned on the second floor overlooking the pool and the Gulf of Mexico, this spacious unit offers the kind of coastal setting buyers dream about. Wake up to beach views, watch the sunset from nearly anywhere inside the unit, and enjoy direct sightlines to the sparkling pool, sandy beach and shoreline just beyond. Unlike the smaller standard one bedroom layouts in the building, this deluxe floor plan offers a more generous living and dining area, a comfortable bedroom, added hallway separation, excellent walk in closet space and work from home desk, and a useful utility and storage area. The oversized enclosed beachfront balcony expands the living space (public record show 840 sf not including the enclosed 28x7 balcony) and creates a bright, relaxing retreat with panoramic ocean views, Gulf breezes, pool activity, palm trees, and beachfront scenery year round. The kitchen provides a practical layout with full size appliances, generous cabinet storage, and a pass through style connection to the dining and living areas. It offers a comfortable setup for everyday use while leaving plenty of opportunity for a future owner to update the space and make it their own. From the kitchen, dining area, living room, and enclosed balcony, the Gulf views remain the focal point, giving the entire residence a true beachfront feel. Starlight Tower places you just steps from the sand, making it easy to enjoy morning walks, beach days, and unforgettable Gulf sunsets without ever having to leave the property. St. Pete Beach was named the number one beach in the United States by Tripadvisor in 2021, adding even more appeal to this already sought after location. From inside the unit, the beachfront balcony, the pool deck, and the community grounds, you can enjoy the beauty of the Gulf and the convenience of direct beachside living. In a community where garage parking is rarely available, this residence stands out with a garage included in the sale. Paired with its larger deluxe layout, second floor pool and Gulf views, oversized enclosed balcony, and unbeatable steps to the beach location, this residence offers a truly special opportunity to own a beachfront retreat in the heart of St. Pete Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, StormSecurityShutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1036.00
  • Roof: Concrete
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, ReserveFund, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 809.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: STARLIGHT TOWER INC CO-OP (UNRECORDED) APT 202 TOGETHER WITH USE OF GARAGE #49
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-31-15-85160-000-0202
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 202
  • View: Ocean, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7050 Sunset Way  19, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$430,000.00 ($518.07 / sqft )

7050 Sunset Way 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal perfection Beautifully renovated in 2025 second floor, end unit residence offering breathtaking panoramic Gulf views and a private corner location closest to the beach. This move i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681084
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES OF YOUR DREAMS
  3. Contact Amy Pfister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 437, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$449,000.00 ($168.17 / sqft )

6363 Gulf Winds Drive 437 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Exceptional Penthouse Living at The Sylvette, St. Pete Beach** Seize this rare opportunity to own the *one and only* penthouse at The Sylvette, a coveted gem in Saint Pete Beach. Ride the elevator t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8318045
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Helle Hartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Key Capri  502e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$454,900.00 ($387.15 / sqft )

1 Key Capri 502e Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about BOAT SLIP availability What if you could trade maintaining a home for a true maintenance free waterfront lifestyle in a gated, private island community with great views of Johns Pass and al

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.32 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8381558
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Don Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 1st Avenue 406, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$485,000.00 ($673.61 / sqft )

200 1st Avenue 406 More Like This

Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this beautifully located 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo. Step out onto your private balcony and take in breathtaking views of the Gulf, Intracoastal Waterway, and th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8386709
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mary Curry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Sandy Hook Road 505, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$549,900.00 ($262.73 / sqft )

505 Sandy Hook Road 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this incredible 3 story townhome in the best phase in the community! Seller has relocated and is ready to sell now. Discover the epitome of coastal living with this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8396189
  2. Provided by BROPHY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tammy Brophy Wenzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Sunset Way 1708, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$424,900.00 ($1,011.67 / sqft )

6800 Sunset Way 1708 Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM BEACH RENTAL INCOME OPPORTUNITY! HIGH AND DRY NEW A/C UNIT NEW ROOF! With the beach and the Gulf of Mexico minutes from your door, here is your opportunity to claim a share of paradis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401229
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Ganier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7003 Sunset Way 1, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$444,000.00 ($444.00 / sqft )

7003 Sunset Way 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury meets the beach!! Amazing location for your beach lifestyle! This beautifully updated, impeccably furnished, light and bright two bedroom/two bath end unit condo is steps from the sugary sands,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420095
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact John Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
$449,000.00 ($460.99 / sqft )

10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront condo with Gulf views, covered parking, and storagelocated directly across the street from the white sand beaches of Treasure Island. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath Martinique u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420160
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Manly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Treasure Island Causeway 711, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$485,900.00 ($371.48 / sqft )

500 Treasure Island Causeway 711 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your waterfront corner Penthouse! This top floor residence at Treasure Island Tennis & Yacht Club offers breathtaking water and skyline scenery from every room, including downtown St.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  4. Approx. 86,119.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8425977
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Feven Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6700 Sunset Way 206, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$529,000.00 ($687.01 / sqft )

6700 Sunset Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf of Mexico views from your living room!! RARE FIND: A 2 bedroom condo located on St Pete Beach with majestic Gulf views from the third/top floor! Enjoy beach living at its best. Come relax in para

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441041
  2. Provided by ACT REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Roger Solem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice