4325 58th Way N 1525, Kenneth City, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8506974 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4325 58th Way N 1525
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $80,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 595
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8113 / -82.7139
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: Kenneth City
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Clearview Oaks Paradise
  • Building: Clearview Oaks Paradise
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Elevated living on the second floor in the desirable clearview oaks 55+ communitymove in ready and an exceptional value. This charming, well maintained condo offers a bright open floor plan with beautiful wood plank style flooring and a welcoming living and dining area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen features newer countertops, modern cabinetry, a breakfast bar, and a pantry for additional storage. The huge bedroom includes a generous closet and plenty of space for all your furnishings. The updated bathroom is appointed with a modern vanity, decorator lighting, and a walk in shower. A cozy florida room provides flexible space for a den, office, or additional living area, with peaceful courtyard views and mature landscaping. For added convenience, a washer and dryer included inside the unit makes everyday living easy. The low monthly condo fee includes cable, internet, wifi, water, sewer, trash, building insurance, roof, and exterior maintenance, with no special assessments. The well managed association offers a fully funded budget and an onsite hoa office. Located in a pet friendly 55+ community, residents enjoy beautifully maintained courtyards, mature trees, a pond, shuffleboard, car wash station, and an active clubhouse with organized activities, library, and game rooms. (no leasing permitted. ) situated in fema flood zone x flood insurance not required, and the property was not affected by recent hurricane activity. Conveniently located near tyrone square mall, northwest community center, shopping, dining, downtown st. Petersburg, the pier, and just minutes to the gulf beaches. An excellent opportunitythis is truly a fantastic buy. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 595.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, Internet, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ConvectionOven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan
  • Legal Description: CLEARVIEW OAKS PARADISE SEC UNIT 2 CONDO BLDG W 10, APT 1525
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-31-16-16236-010-1525
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1525
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5521 80th Street N 310, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$94,500.00 ($83.26 / sqft )

5521 80th Street N 310 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MAKE THIS YOUR OWN. Welcome to your "clean slate" dream retreat in the sky! This third floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo offers un paralleled convenience in the vibrant 55+ community of Five Towns. Ready f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8303258
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Helle Hartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4051 58th Street N 237c, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$81,999.00 ($145.91 / sqft )

4051 58th Street N 237c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome HOME to Clearview Oaks Condominiums, a 55+, small pet friendly, active community! Relax and enjoy AFFORDABLE carefree living in this 1 Bedroom 1 Bath, top floor corner unit! Pack your bags an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428365
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Melanie King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4151 55th Way N 1058, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$79,000.00 ($90.29 / sqft )

4151 55th Way N 1058 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming & Cozy WOW! This desirable 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath END UNIT condo offers peaceful courtyard views and a warm, welcoming feel that instantly feels like home. The spacious living area is filled with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454418
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4325 58th Way N 1423, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$85,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

4325 58th Way N 1423 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOWGround Floor Living! First Floor Convenience....! Buyer had a change of Heart...! Charming, cozy, and lovingly maintained, this inviting condo truly feels like home from the moment you arrive. Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 595 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460663
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5623 80th Street N 314, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$79,000.00 ($74.88 / sqft )

5623 80th Street N 314 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious one bedroom, one bathroom furnished condominium situated in a 55+ community, which boasts 6 swimming pools (2 of which are heated), tennis courts, shuffleboard courts, a billiards club, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8462934
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED LLC
  3. Contact Darcy Oppolo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5664 40th Terrace N 433, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$92,000.00 ($141.10 / sqft )

5664 40th Terrace N 433 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Charming and beautifully updated corner condo with serene water views of the pond and fountain, located in the 55+ Clearview Oaks community. This bright 1 bedroom, 1 bath end unit features abundant na

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 652 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470368
  2. Provided by SADLER SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Sadler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5664 40th Terrace N 430, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$90,000.00 ($138.04 / sqft )

5664 40th Terrace N 430 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a well established 55+ community in a prime location without high HOA fees, special assessments, or flood insurance required? Welcome to this charming listing in Clearwater Oaks. This welc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 652 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471288
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Barb Deggans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 80th Street N 408, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$89,900.00 ($79.91 / sqft )

5725 80th Street N 408 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Top floor inside corner unit with extra windows and lots of natural light. Come take a look at this move in ready 2 bedroom condo. Owners are motivated and may consider a rent to own. No carpet! Lam

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477741
  2. Provided by FIVE TOWNS ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact JW Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5750 80th Street N D103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$95,000.00 ($107.96 / sqft )

5750 80th Street N D103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious 1 Bedroom Condo in Highly Desirable Five Towns 55+ Community Incredible Potential & Value! Discover an amazing opportunity to own a very large 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the sought after Fiv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.86 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485876
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Dallas Iannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4061 55th Way N 1042, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$84,990.00 ($309.06 / sqft )

4061 55th Way N 1042 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEST PRICE IN THE COMMUNITY!!!! Welcome to this beautiful and functional 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the popular, pet friendly 55+ Clearview Oaks communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492208
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mariela Saban
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice