545 Pinellas Bayway S 302, St Petersburg, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506496 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 545 Pinellas Bayway S 302
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $262
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2100
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6835 / -82.7232
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: St Petersburg
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Tern Bay Twnhms
  • Provided by: SUNBELT REAL ESTATE FLORIDA
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience Coastal Luxury in Tierra Verde! Discover the perfect blend of sophistication and island living in this stunning 3 bedroom, multi level residence located at the prestigious 545 Pinellas Bayway S. Positioned in the heart of the highly sought after Tierra Verde community, Unit 302 offers an expansive layout spread across three levels, providing the ultimate privacy and a house like feel within a condominium setting. Step inside to find a meticulously maintained interior that highlights the Florida lifestyle. The thoughtful floor plan is designed for both entertaining and relaxation, featuring bright, airy spaces that flow seamlessly. Whether you are looking for a full time residence or a seasonal getaway, this home delivers on every front. Key Features Include: Prime Location: Just minutes from the award winning sands of Fort De Soto Park and the vibrant dining scene of St. Petersburg. Spacious Layout: Three full levels of living space, offering versatility for a home office, guest quarters, or a media room. Convenience: Situated in a well maintained building with easy access to local marinas, world class fishing, and cycling trails. This is a rare opportunity to own a piece of paradise in one of Pinellas Countys most exclusive zip codes. Schedule your private showing today and start living the salt life dream!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2100.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, ReserveFund, RoadMaintenance, Sewer, Taxes, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, LivingDiningRoom, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: TERN BAY TOWNHOMES UNIT 18
  • Levels: ThreeOrMore
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-32-16-90279-000-0180
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow, Negotiable
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 302
  • Zoning Code: RM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 120 1st Street E 108, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$599,900.00 ($272.06 / sqft )

120 1st Street E 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 120 1st Street E, Apt 108 in Tierra Verde, a coastal townhome that feels easy, comfortable, and perfectly in tune with the Florida lifestyle. Located in the sought after Village at Tierra V

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.53 acres
  1. MLSID: FC314880
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Watts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1061 Pinellas Bayway S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$569,999.00 ($254.92 / sqft )

1061 Pinellas Bayway S More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Price Improved. Your Island Lifestyle Starts Here. Paradise Awaits Now at an Incredible New Price! Welcome to an unparalleled opportunity to own a piece of paradise in the highly sou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142908
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Melissa Pena Cevallos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6260 Sun Boulevard 4, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$539,999.00 ($327.27 / sqft )

6260 Sun Boulevard 4 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***motivated sellers, has to move for a job** all ages & animal friendly! (use full time or rental 30 day minimum) this amazing, one of a kind, completely updated, very rare end unit has 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.07 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468673
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Christina Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 1st Street E.  102, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$575,900.00 ($343.00 / sqft )

128 1st Street E. 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly sought after Villages at Tierra Verde. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality, this residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1679 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481767
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kristen Naruns Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Pinellas Bayway S  207, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$495,000.00 ($235.71 / sqft )

545 Pinellas Bayway S 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the laid back coastal lifestyle of Tierra Verde, one of the most sought after waterfront communities in the Tampa Bay area. Perfectly positioned between the vibrant energy of downtown St. P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483148
  2. Provided by EXIT SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Megan Beal LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Pinellas Bayway S 206, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$525,000.00 ($250.72 / sqft )

1101 Pinellas Bayway S 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to island living at its finest in the desirable TIERRA SAILS community of Tierra Verde. This beautiful three story, TURN KEY (drop your bags and head to the beach!), FULLY FURNISHED END UNIT,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484308
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Gabrielle Bettig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 381 Madeira Circle, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$529,000.00 ($333.75 / sqft )

381 Madeira Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat in the highly desirable Tierra Verde community, just minutes from the award winning beaches of Fort De Soto Park. Known for its pristine shoreline, scenic trails, and l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498728
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Oana Stefan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 637 Pinellas Bayway S 207, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$545,000.00 ($198.18 / sqft )

637 Pinellas Bayway S 207 More Like This

Experience the best of modern coastal living in this newly completed, fully renovated sleek and contemporary Tierra Verde townhouseoffered turnkey with brand new designer furnishings. Every inch of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505181
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Allison Estabrooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Pinellas Bayway S 302, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$550,000.00 ($261.91 / sqft )

545 Pinellas Bayway S 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Coastal Luxury in Tierra Verde! Discover the perfect blend of sophistication and island living in this stunning 3 bedroom, multi level residence located at the prestigious 545 Pinellas B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506496
  2. Provided by SUNBELT REAL ESTATE FLORIDA
  3. Contact Amanda Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice