2102 Willow Bend Lane, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789673 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2102 Willow Bend Lane
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $339,900
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1566
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2355 / -85.6197
  • County: BAY
  • City: Lynn Haven
  • Zipcode: 32444
  • Subdivision: Derby Woods 1st Add
  • Elementary School: Deer Point
  • Middle School: Merritt Brown
  • High School: Mosley
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BRICK HOME WITH INGROUND POOL IN DERBY WOODS. This well maintained home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a semi open floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living. The living room features a vaulted ceiling with crown molding, a wood burning fireplace, beautiful flooring, and is open to the dining area, creating a spacious and functional layout. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space, a pantry, tiled flooring, and convenient access to the pool deck through the back door. The master bedroom suite can accommodate king size furniture and includes an adjoining bathroom with a tiled shower and a walk in closet. The additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. There is also an interior laundry room with shelving and a 2 car garage for additional storage and parking. Outside, enjoy the inground pool with surrounding pool deck, an open patio area that is perfect for relaxing or grilling, and a privacy fenced backyard. Located in the desirable Derby Woods subdivision, this home is conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and everyday amenities. This property offers a great combination of space, features, and location. Call today for a private preview. Measurements approximate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, InGround, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, GasWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: DERBY WOODS FIRST ADDITION LOT 19 BLK G ORB 3305 P 2183
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11300-605-000
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2229 Amhurst Street, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$359,000.00 ($167.52 / sqft )

2229 Amhurst Street More Like This

''Opportunity Returns Don't Miss It This Time.'' Fully Renovated 3 Bedroom Home in Prime Lynn Haven Location! Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 story home located in the heart of Lynn Haven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2143 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774605
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Sparrow Street, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$339,000.00 ($203.48 / sqft )

508 Sparrow Street More Like This

Live in one side and rent the other in this spacious and thoughtfully updated home in the heart of Lynn Haven that blends flexibility, function, and laid back Florida living. STR allowed, this active

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784160
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1411 Minnesota Avenue 1 & 2, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$398,000.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

1411 Minnesota Avenue 1 & 2 More Like This

Entire duplex for under $400K in Lynn Haven!! Owner occupants, multi generational families and investors take keen notice of this rare and outstanding opportunity to own the entire duplex. Flexible op

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2537 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785624
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1719 Montana Avenue, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$370,000.00 ($179.00 / sqft )

1719 Montana Avenue Reduced More Like This

One acre on large corner lot with enclosed swimming pool. Looking for a large house with lots of room and land, this is it. This house offers 3 bedrooms 3 bath with large kitchen and dining area. Fami

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: 786657
  2. Provided by Central Bay Realty and Property Management LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 New York Avenue, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$389,900.00 ($172.83 / sqft )

1301 New York Avenue More Like This

Rare opportunity in the heart of Lynn Haven! This unique property at 1301 New York Ave features two living spaces under one roof, offering incredible flexibility for homeowners and investors alike. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786750
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2207 Andrews Road, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$400,000.00 ($174.29 / sqft )

2207 Andrews Road More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Mowat Highlands subdivision, this custom built home reflects the pride of its owners and offers a wealth of features. The expansive master bedroom, situated at the rear, can e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788105
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 Arkansas Avenue, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$394,500.00 ($217.96 / sqft )

1402 Arkansas Avenue More Like This

*** Huge, and elegant white bricks 5 bedrooms house / 3 baths. Situated on a large Corner Lot of 11,238 Sqft, One of the biggest houses in Lake Heights neighborhood = 2,100 Sqft. * Centrally located w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788844
  2. Provided by Red Real Estate Associates, LL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice