4720 Locust Street Ne 116, St Petersburg, FL 33703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8506624 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4720 Locust Street Ne 116
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $120,000
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 930
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.816 / -82.6322
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: St Petersburg
  • Zipcode: 33703
  • Subdivision: Winston Park Northeast
  • Building: Winston Park Northeast
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy life in this superbly maintained 55+ community Winston Park condo. 1st floor unit completed renovated with HURRICANE RATED sliding doors that open to the central courtyard. Walk right out your back door and enjoy the fabulous amenities amenities and activities in the clubhouse, at the heated pool, shuffleboard courts, BBQ grills and well maintained grounds and courtyard with walking paths. and green space offered. You're just minutes away from shopping, dining, medical facilities, and everything you need. Great biking trail right in front of the community directly connected to downtown. Shopping is convenient at Northeast Park Center including Publix and Whole Foods. Monthly fee includes exterior maintenance, manager, cable, internet, water and garbage and sewer. Residents must be 55+ / no dogs. The laundry room on every floor, just steps from the unit. A large living / dining room leads through to the spacious kitchen with white shaker cabinetry, brand new stainless steel appliances and bright and sunny breakfast room / flex space overlooking the outdoors. A private main bedroom features a walk in closet and full bath with tub/shower. a guest bath just off the kitchen is perfect for guests. HVAC replaced 2010, WATER HEATER 2026, luxury vinyl flooring with ceramic tile.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: CeramicTile, LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 930.00
  • Roof: BuiltUp
Land Information
  • Lot Features: BuyerApprovalRequired
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, NumberLimit
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, MaintenanceGrounds, Laundry, Pool, ShuffleboardCourt, Storage, CableTv
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, ReserveFund, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: AccessibleApproachWithRamp
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: WINSTON PARK NORTHEAST 300 CONDO BLDG NO. 400, APT 116
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-31-17-98404-400-1160
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 116
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4920 Locust Street Ne 116, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$125,000.00 ($120.77 / sqft )

4920 Locust Street Ne 116 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SO MUCH VALUE for your money with this REDUCED PRICE condo! Don't miss the opportunity to make this spacious condo your own! And here's something special you won't find often create 2 SEPARATE bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.99 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8339885
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Donna Feger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4720 Locust Street Ne 206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$125,000.00 ($134.41 / sqft )

4720 Locust Street Ne 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully renovated second floor condo offering true move in ready living in a desirable St. Petersburg location. Meticulously maintained and cared for by only two owners, this residence reflects pr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8366542
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5095 Bay Street Ne 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$139,900.00 ($135.17 / sqft )

5095 Bay Street Ne 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover a blend of comfort, convenience, and peace of mind in this beautifully maintained ground floor condominium in the desirable Winston Park community. This two bedroom, two bath residence has ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409934
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Tyler Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4910 Bay Street Ne 105, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$125,000.00 ($135.87 / sqft )

4910 Bay Street Ne 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free Florida living at its finest! This rarely available ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is perfectly situated in the highly desirable 55+ community of Winston Park Northea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449285
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4580 Overlook Drive Ne 297, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$135,000.00 ($180.00 / sqft )

4580 Overlook Drive Ne 297 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled Welcome to Lake Overlook! This bright and inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is located on the second floor and offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Step inside to find a s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459121
  2. Provided by PYRAMID REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Andrea Grutman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4885 1st Street Ne 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$139,900.00 ($135.17 / sqft )

4885 1st Street Ne 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained unit offers 1,035 sq. ft. features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, split floor plan making it ideal for entertaining family and friends. This 2nd floor unit (with buildi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464556
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dani Zarzycki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4915 Bay Street Ne 126, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$130,745.00 ($126.32 / sqft )

4915 Bay Street Ne 126 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Much sought after building on the 1st floor due to no water intrusion nor flood damage due to its higher elevation. It went though two extreme hurricanes, one after another! Add to that, this unit wil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477184
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marian Lovern
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4895 Bay Street Ne 110, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$110,000.00 ($106.28 / sqft )

4895 Bay Street Ne 110 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 4895 Bay Street NE, Unit 110 a beautifully renovated first floor condo in the highly desirable Winston Park community. Completely updated and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482556
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Alana O'Hanlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4890 Bay Street Ne 231, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$125,000.00 ($158.23 / sqft )

4890 Bay Street Ne 231 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Cash buyers only. Second floor end unit in Winston Park Northeast (55+), located near the elevator and laundry with covered Carport #103 just steps away

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482945
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carol Hasbrouck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5095 Bay Street Ne 110, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$129,900.00 ($125.51 / sqft )

5095 Bay Street Ne 110 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 1ST FLOOR WALK OUT CONDO BRAND NEW FLOORING 55+ COMMUNITY GREAT VALUE IN WINSTON PARK NORTHEAST | 2 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | 1,035 SF. (Select photos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485318
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice