4720 Locust Street Ne 118, St Petersburg, FL 33703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8507186 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4720 Locust Street Ne 118
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $138,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 825
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.816 / -82.6322
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: St Petersburg
  • Zipcode: 33703
  • Subdivision: Winston Park Northeast
  • Building: Winston Park Northeast
  • Provided by: HECKLER REALTY GROUP LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to maintenance free Florida living in the highly desirable 55+ community of Winston Park Northeast! This rarely available ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers exceptional convenience with easy entry and no stairs or elevators required. Inside, youll find a bright and spacious open floor plan that feels far larger than a typical one bedroom unit. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the beautifully remodeled galley kitchen featuring quartz countertops, striking backsplash, abundant cabinetry, and stainless steel appliancesperfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. The spacious primary suite includes a large walk in closet and a beautifully updated ensuite bath, creating a comfortable private retreat. This home comes with its own storage unit on the 1st floor which also features a laundry room. There is a dedicated carport. Residents of Winston Park enjoy an array of amenities including a heated pool, shuffleboard courts, clubhouse, outdoor grilling area, and a full calendar of community activities. Ideally located within minutes of downtown St. Petersburg, youll have easy access to The Pier, Pinellas Trail, Mahaffey Theatre, The Dali Museum, Chihuly Collection, fine dining, shopping, hospitals, concerts, and more. A nearby YMCA offers additional recreational opportunities, while major highways provide quick access to both St. Pete Clearwater International Airport and Tampa International Airport. The monthly maintenance fee covers internet, water, sewer, trash, management, and moreallowing for truly carefree living in a vibrant and welcoming community. If youre looking for a move in ready home in a peaceful yet centrally located setting, this is one you wont want to miss. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 825.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CityLot, FloodZone, Landscaped, NearPublicTransit, BuyerApprovalRequired
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, InGround, Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, NumberLimit, Yes
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Pool, ShuffleboardCourt, CableTv
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, Sewer, Taxes, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: MainLevelPrimary, StoneCounters, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: WINSTON PARK NORTHEAST 300 CONDO BLDG NO. 400, APT 118
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-31-17-98404-400-1180
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 118
  • View: Pool
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5090 Bay Street Ne 220, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$155,000.00 ($151.22 / sqft )

5090 Bay Street Ne 220 Adult Community More Like This

Condo living at your best in winston park ne. Screened balcony to relax on as you look at park like environment. Make this unit your own, will need carpet and paint. Sold as is for the convenience of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504138
  2. Provided by HOFACKER & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Mary Carney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4910 Bay Street Ne 109, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$165,000.00 ($160.98 / sqft )

4910 Bay Street Ne 109 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW IMPROVED PRICE!! GREAT VALUE! NOW 165K Welcome to wonderful Winston Park. This unit DID NOT FLOOD during the recent storms. There are hurricane shutters for all the windows and slider. When you en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8336777
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Grandits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4920 Locust Street Ne 116, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$125,000.00 ($120.77 / sqft )

4920 Locust Street Ne 116 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SO MUCH VALUE for your money with this REDUCED PRICE condo! Don't miss the opportunity to make this spacious condo your own! And here's something special you won't find often create 2 SEPARATE bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.99 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8339885
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Donna Feger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4720 Locust Street Ne 206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$125,000.00 ($134.41 / sqft )

4720 Locust Street Ne 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully renovated second floor condo offering true move in ready living in a desirable St. Petersburg location. Meticulously maintained and cared for by only two owners, this residence reflects pr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8366542
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5095 Bay Street Ne 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$139,900.00 ($135.17 / sqft )

5095 Bay Street Ne 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover a blend of comfort, convenience, and peace of mind in this beautifully maintained ground floor condominium in the desirable Winston Park community. This two bedroom, two bath residence has ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409934
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Tyler Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5095 Bay Street Ne 317, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$146,460.00 ($141.51 / sqft )

5095 Bay Street Ne 317 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Winston park condominium offers elevator serviced, high and dry 3rd floor condo in an active, social communityideal for seasonal or full time florida living. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at winsto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447340
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact J. David Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4910 Bay Street Ne 105, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$125,000.00 ($135.87 / sqft )

4910 Bay Street Ne 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free Florida living at its finest! This rarely available ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is perfectly situated in the highly desirable 55+ community of Winston Park Northea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449285
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4890 Bay Street Ne 330, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$159,500.00 ($172.43 / sqft )

4890 Bay Street Ne 330 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for an updated condo that has a vibrant and active 55+ community? You've found it! This recently remodeled unit has the extra flex space you are looking for, too! With new LVP flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8456376
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Catherine Bostian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1860 Massachusetts Avenue Ne 224, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$157,500.00 ($174.03 / sqft )

1860 Massachusetts Avenue Ne 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated 2BR corner unit with a private balcony overlooking Lake Overlook in a serene, upscale St. Petersburg neighborhood between Shore Acres and Snell Isle. This bright open concept cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457021
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Olga Shahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1860 Massachusetts Avenue Ne 206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$159,000.00 ($260.66 / sqft )

1860 Massachusetts Avenue Ne 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready, Turn Key Condo in Beautiful St. Pete! Welcome home to this fully furnished one bedroom, one bathroom condo truly move in ready! Just pack your bags and start enjoying Florida living

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457339
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Becky Malowany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice