3204 Brigadoon Drive, Clearwater, FL 33759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693196 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3204 Brigadoon Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1024
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9727 / -82.7175
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: Clearwater
  • Zipcode: 33759
  • Subdivision: Brigadoon Of Clearwater
  • Elementary School: Eisenhower
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor
  • High School: Countryside
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located only 20 minutes away from the famous Clearwater Beach and 10 minutes from the St Pete Clarwater Internatiobal airport, this townhouse in a quiet picturesque community can be a perfect investment property or a nice home. Fully updated it has both bedrooms on the second floor and a nice kitchen living dining space on the first floor. Sliding doors to the backyard give a lot of light and a beautiful view of mature landscaping. New (2025) luxury vinyl flooring throughout the house, new microwave (2025) and new washer and dryer (2025) add more to the home's comfort and convenience. More pictures are coming soon!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 1024.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, CornerLot, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Countryside High-PN
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Eisenhower Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, HeatPump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, PhoneAvailable, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterAvailable, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 203.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: EatInKitchen, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SolidSurfaceCounters, UpperLevelPrimary, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: BRIGADOON OF CLEARWATER BLK 32, LOT 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33759 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-16-11404-032-0040
  • Style: Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: City, TreesWoods
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 103 Brigadoon Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$264,988.00 ($172.52 / sqft )

103 Brigadoon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the sought after Townhomes of Brigadoon, this beautifully updated 3 story residence offers over 1,500 sq. ft. of stylish living space in a prime Clearwater location. With a low HOA of just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421702
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Brandon Rimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3903 Brigadoon Circle, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$242,900.00 ($223.25 / sqft )

3903 Brigadoon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the lifestyle upgrade you didnt know you neededuntil now. Tucked into a picturesque community, this two bedroom, two and a half bathroom townhouse is not just a place to live; its where you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466091
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Cynthia Dube
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Abbey Crescent Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$229,000.00 ($256.15 / sqft )

1200 Abbey Crescent Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Clearwater retreat! This bright and well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Located in the heart of Clearwater, youre approximat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496633
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ramtin Norozzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3303 Brigadoon Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$239,999.00 ($220.59 / sqft )

3303 Brigadoon Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 3303 Brigadoon Dr. in Clearwater, a smart, low maintenance townhouse that lives larger than its footprint and checks the boxes for investors,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502519
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jarod Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3204 Brigadoon Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$229,000.00 ($223.63 / sqft )

3204 Brigadoon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located only 20 minutes away from the famous Clearwater Beach and 10 minutes from the St Pete Clarwater Internatiobal airport, this townhouse in a quiet picturesque community can be a perfect investme

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693196
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Delia Valente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice