589 Broadoak Drive, Dundee, FL 33838
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406921 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 589 Broadoak Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $288,990
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1920
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.015 / -81.5802
  • County: POLK
  • City: Dundee
  • Zipcode: 33838
  • Subdivision: Woodland Ranch Estates Phase O
  • Elementary School: Dundee Elem
  • Middle School: Dundee Ridge
  • High School: Haines City Senior
  • Provided by: NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Quick Move In Home Starting Soon Welcome to The Oak floor plan in Woodland Ranch, a vibrant community designed for comfort, convenience, and recreation. Residents enjoy a resort style swimming pool w/cabana, a play lawn for recreation, sidewalks, and a pet friendly environment. East Central Park is just 1.8 miles away, with quick access to US 27 only five minutes from the community, making this an ideal location to enjoy everything Dundee has in store. The Oak greets you with a formal entryway that sets a welcoming and elegant tone. Its thoughtfully designed split floor plan creates a sense of openness and functionality, while the open concept great room flows effortlessly into the dining area, perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The kitchen features a spacious island, granite countertops, and a full line of stainless steel appliances including a side by side ENERGY STAR refrigerator. Just beyond the dining area, an extended patio provides an inviting space for outdoor relaxation and gatherings. Privately positioned at the back corner of the home, the owners suite provides a peaceful retreat with a large walk in closet and ensuite bath with a walk in tile shower. Two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom at the front of the home provide comfort and convenience, while a centrally located laundry room with washer & dryer already installed makes daily chores easy. Modern touches include a built in Smart Home Package with Ring Video Doorbell, Smart Thermostat, Keyless Entry Smart Door Lock, and Deako switches. Architectural shingles, professional landscaping with irrigation, and a full builder warranty provide lasting quality and peace of mind. With its thoughtful design, modern features, and inviting outdoor spaces, The Oak at Woodland Ranch is ready to become your new home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Oak
  • Builder Name: Maronda Homes, LLC of Florida
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1443.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 780.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: EatInKitchen, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, SmartHome, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: WOODLAND RANCH ESTATES PHASE ONE PB 217 PGS 16-23 LOT 152
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33838 - Dundee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-28-25-835110-001520
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 816 Lake Dell Road, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$344,999.00 ($122.60 / sqft )

816 Lake Dell Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

On the main floor of the beautiful Laurel plan, youll find a spacious great room and an open dining room that flows into a well appointed kitchen with an immense island and a corner pantry. A powder r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125096
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 738 Lake Dell Avenue, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$329,999.00 ($128.40 / sqft )

738 Lake Dell Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Palm features two stories of smartly designed living space. On the main floor, an inviting kitchen is flanked by a great room and a dining nookoffering access to a relaxing covered patio. A mud ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127076
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 734 Lake Dell Avenue, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$329,999.00 ($119.91 / sqft )

734 Lake Dell Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Pine plan is ready to meet your familys needs. Located off the entryway, a flex room is added. Beyond the entry, a spacious kitchen with a breakfast bar island flows into a dining nook, boasting p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127078
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 762 Lake Dell Avenue, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$329,999.00 ($128.40 / sqft )

762 Lake Dell Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127914
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 758 Lake Dell Avenue, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$324,999.00 ($128.46 / sqft )

758 Lake Dell Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Explore this dynamic Lynwood home, ready for quick move in. Included features: a welcoming covered porch, a spacious great room, an open dining area, a thoughtfully designed kitchen, a center island a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127918
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 766 Lake Dell Road, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$339,999.00 ($120.82 / sqft )

766 Lake Dell Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this exciting Laurel home. Included features: a welcoming covered porch; a large great room; a thoughtfully designed kitchen offering quartz countertops, 42" white cabinets, a center island,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143137
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1737 Hill Top Drive, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$279,900.00 ($109.81 / sqft )

1737 Hill Top Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two story, four bedroom, two and a half bathroom home offering 2,072 square feet of well designed living space, ideally located in the heart of Dundee, Florida. From the momen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377747
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Corretta Benton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 509 Ridges Drive, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$322,000.00 ($50.91 / sqft )

509 Ridges Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the potential in this spacious two story home offering 2,242 sq ft of living space on a 6,325 sq ft lot, located in the growing and desirable area of Dundee, Florida. ROOF 2026, AC 2026, Elec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6325 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387088
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gladis Arroyave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Biltmore Boulevard, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$300,990.00 ($114.06 / sqft )

314 Biltmore Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome home to Crystal Lake Preserve, a new single family home community in Dundee with onsite amenities including a playground, dog park, and soccer field. Located jus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2639 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880679
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 378 Biltmore Boulevard, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$302,475.00 ($114.62 / sqft )

378 Biltmore Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Quick Move in! Welcome home to Crystal Lake Preserve, a new single family home community in Dundee with onsite amenities including a playground, dog park, and soccer field. Located just off US Highway

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2639 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884989
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice