3 Cypress Run 31c, Homosassa, FL 34446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 854768 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3 Cypress Run 31c
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $113
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1643
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Homosassa
  • Zipcode: 34446
  • Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods Cypress Vill
  • Building: Sugarmill Woods Cypress Village
  • Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  • Middle School: Lecanto
  • High School: Lecanto
  • Provided by: Trotter Realty
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the highly desirable Cypress Run Condominium Association! This beautifully maintained third floor end unit condo offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms overlooking the scenic Sugarmill Woods Golf Course. The end unit location provides an abundance of natural light throughout the home, enhancing the warm and inviting atmosphere. Interior features include bamboo flooring throughout the main living areas and tile flooring in both bathrooms for easy maintenance and timeless appeal. Enjoy peaceful golf course views from your very own retreat in this well established community. Cypress Run is NOT a 55+ community, offering flexibility for a variety of buyers, with pet restrictions in place. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and the natural beauty of Floridas Nature Coast, this condo is exceptional for year round living or a seasonal getaway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Tile
  • Living Area: 1643.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, DetachedCarport, Paved, ParkingSpaces, Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, HighSpeedInternet, Insurance, LegalAccounting, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, ReserveFund, Sewer, StreetLights, Sprinkler, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 565.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, Disposal, MicrowaveHoodFan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cypress Run Condominium Association
  • Association Phone: 352-794-1321
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, Bathtub, DualSinks, PrimarySuite, SolidSurfaceCounters, SeparateShower, TubShower, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS RUN CONDO PHASE II UNIT 31-C DESC IN OR BK 601 PG 1077
  • Area Major: 22
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2313153
  • Possession: Closing
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 31C
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3 Cypress Run 33a, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$170,000.00 ($103.47 / sqft )

3 Cypress Run 33a Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning condo located in the serene community of Sugarmill Woods. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers comfort, style, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707852
  2. Provided by TROTTER REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Maki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Cypress Run 33a, Homosassa, FL 34446
$170,000.00 ($103.47 / sqft )

3 Cypress Run 33a More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning condo located in the serene community of Sugarmill Woods. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers comfort, style,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: 829209
  2. Provided by Trotter Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Beech Street 26, Homosassa, FL 34446
$189,000.00 ($101.83 / sqft )

35 Beech Street 26 More Like This

Price improvement **Welcome to Your Dream Condo!** Price improvement Check out this incredible two bedroom, two bath beauty! With its open floor plan, the living space is both bright and airy, grea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: 841534
  2. Provided by Key 1 Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Cypress Run Street 11b, Homosassa, FL 34446
$170,000.00 ($103.47 / sqft )

1 Cypress Run Street 11b More Like This

Relax and enjoy convenient living in this 2nd floor end unit with screened porch looking over dense greenbelt. Storage closet on porch. Swimming pool on condo grounds for owners use. Coved ceiling in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: 850190
  2. Provided by Key 1 Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Douglas Street 23, Homosassa, FL 34446
$175,000.00 ($92.11 / sqft )

49 Douglas Street 23 More Like This

Completely Remodeled Townhouse in Sugarmill Woods. Welcome to this beautifully updated two story townhouse located in the heart of desirable Sugarmill Woods. This move in ready home has been completel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851343
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Next Generation Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Anton Court, Homosassa, FL 34446
$199,000.00 ($111.30 / sqft )

109 Anton Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful luxury condo in highly sought after Sugarmill Woods Cypress Village located in Springwood Condostruly a must see end unit providing extra win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851568
  2. Provided by Key 1 Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Douglas Street 108, Homosassa, FL 34446
$179,900.00 ($102.27 / sqft )

57 Douglas Street 108 More Like This

Coming soon! Discover modern comfort and Florida charm in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage condo. Recently refreshed with new paint and stylish flooring, this home is truly move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1759 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852912
  2. Provided by Beycome Of Florida LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Cypress Blvd., Homosassa, FL 34446
$167,500.00 ($117.13 / sqft )

2 Cypress Blvd. More Like This

MLS Description: Welcome to Cypress Run in the desirable Sugar Mill Woods community! This beautifully furnished two bedroom, two bath condo offers a peaceful setting with scenic greenbelt views tha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853303
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Next Generatio
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 63 Douglas Street 5, Homosassa, FL 34446
$177,000.00 ($93.35 / sqft )

63 Douglas Street 5 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in Cypress Village at Sugarmill Woods! This beautifully updated two story condominium offers around 1,500 square feet of comfortable, move in ready space with a fresh, m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853422
  2. Provided by Key 1 Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Anton Court, Homosassa, FL 34446
$189,000.00 ($105.71 / sqft )

129 Anton Court More Like This

Price reduction of $10,000! Recent updates: new luxury vinyl plank (lvp) installed in great room, dining room, both bedrooms and hallways, hvac new june 2024, roof new 2021. Kitchen counters and isla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853354
  2. Provided by Key 1 Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice