Searching on:
  1. School = Lecanto Primary
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 1825 Oak Valley Court, Homosassa, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,950,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $956.65 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,995,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 277
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
  9. Bldg sqft: 4129
  10. Acreage: 11.34 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: 847078
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Meadow Run Estates
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX Realty One
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
CHECK OUT THE VIDEO TOUR! Welcome to a truly exceptional palatial estate where luxury, privacy, and natural beauty converge. Set on 11.5 pristine acres within a deed restricted, gated enclave of just
Details for Tbd Village Center Circle, Homosassa, FL 34446
Land
  1. Price: $3,000,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $2,799,000
  3. Last Price Change: 08/04/25
  4. Days On Market: 1026
  5. Acreage: 49.15 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 825670
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods Oak Village
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: The Andrews Group Real Estate
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
New 70 Estate Lot Subdivision plan w/ gated Enclave at Oak Village Center for private equity JV 50% for $1,500,000. Now offering JV with private equity investor 50% for $1,500,000. New subdivision de
Details for 1474 Jackson Hill Court, Lecanto, FL 34461
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,249,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $230.03 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,299,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 112
  6. Bedrooms: 14
  7. Baths: 10
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
  9. Bldg sqft: 9781
  10. Acreage: 41.56 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: 851247
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Lecanto
  3. Zipcode: 34461
  4. Subdivision: Not On List
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Waybright Real Estate, Inc.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Price reduced!!!! Possible owner financing with hefty down payment! You would have four ( 4 ) nicely appointed homes and 41 + acres of beautiful rolling hills in a peaceful rural setting! Property b
Details for 110 Cypress Circle, Homosassa, FL 34446
Land
  1. Price: $2,100,000.00
  2. Acreage: 21.35 acres
  3. Pool: No
  4. Waterfront: No
  5. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 811720
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods Cypress Vill
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: The Andrews Group Real Estate
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
21.35 acre assemblage of three parcels at Cypress Village Center Sugarmill Woods in Homosassa. Prime site for master plan 160 +/ luxury townhomes and commercial retail/office out parcels.
Details for 6725 Rainbow Point, Homosassa, FL 34446
Land
  1. Price: $992,750.00
  2. Previous Price: $1,045,000
  3. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  4. Days On Market: 88
  5. Acreage: 19.30 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 852252
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Not On List
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
This 19.3 acre development tract is strategically positioned within the Cardinal Mixed Use Interchange Management Area (IMA), just east of the recently expanded $135 million Suncoast Parkway (SR 589)
Details for 1403 Mansfield Street, Lecanto, FL 34461
Single Family
  1. Price: $950,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $296.88 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 14
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Bldg sqft: 3200
  7. Acreage: 10.29 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: 854398
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Lecanto
  3. Zipcode: 34461
  4. Subdivision: Rovan Farms
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Coldwell Banker Next Generatio
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Lecanto Rare offering in Citrus Countystunning 2023 custom home set on 10.29 acres of high, rolling terrain, a unique find near Crystal River and Homosassa. Enjoy breathtaking 360 views, fenced and
Details for 4125 Grandmarch Avenue, Homosassa, FL 34446
Land
  1. Price: $950,000.00
  2. Acreage: 6.69 acres
  3. Pool: No
  4. Waterfront: No
  5. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 776346
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Homosassa Unit 4
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: The Andrews Group Real Estate
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Ideal property for apartments or townhomes. Vacant multi family land. Site is about 6.69 acres. Entitled for 36 units. Three 2 story buildings 12 units each were permitted in 2006. Spring Lake Villa
Details for 7310 Irma Point, Lecanto, FL 34461
Single Family
  1. Price: $650,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $246.21 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 156
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2640
  8. Acreage: 7.30 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: 850355
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Lecanto
  3. Zipcode: 34461
  4. Subdivision: Rovan Farms
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Custom, 2 story log home in better than new condition! Original owners! Western hemlock eastern pine hardstone log company with some flagstone! Features 2 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms upstairs (both could b
Details for 16 Drypetes Court E, Homosassa, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $599,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $105.34 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 81
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 5695
  8. Acreage: 0.79 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: 852404
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: At Home Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Step into the kind of space that instantly feels like home. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath Cypress Village residence offers nearly 4,300 square feet under roof, giving you room to breat
Details for 35 Douglas Street, Homosassa, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $599,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $107.62 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 18
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 5566
  8. Acreage: 0.90 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1988
MLS#: 854141
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods Cypress Vill
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Coldwell Banker Next Generatio
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Set on a rare. 90 acre estate lot overlooking the 2nd green of the cypress village golf course, this exceptional pool & spa home offers space, privacy, and a highly desirable layout for multi generati