248 Cambridge Drive, Longwood, FL 32779
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1222440 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 248 Cambridge Drive
  • Viewed: 158
  • Price: $505,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 2684
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Seminole
  • City: Longwood
  • Zipcode: 32779
  • Subdivision: Not On The List
  • Elementary School: Other
  • Middle School: Other
  • High School: Other
  • Provided by: Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Improvement Now $505,000! Low HOA Move in ready pool home in an established Longwood neighborhood with timeless brick front curb appeal and generously sized rooms throughout. Versatile floor plan offers expansive living spaces ideal for gathering or everyday comfort. Just off the kitchen, a built in dual desk workspace provides the perfect spot for organization or creative projects. Updated bathrooms add a fresh, modern touch. Step outside to your private pool with flagstone surround, shaded wood pergola, and large fully fenced backyard for relaxing or entertaining. A private rear gate provides direct access to a peaceful nature trail ideal for enjoying fresh air or unwinding at the end of the day. Ample storage and functional layout. Convenient to parks, trails, shopping, dining, and major roadways. Zoned for Seminole County schools. All information is intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed. Buyers and agents to perform due diligence. home with thoughtful features in a sought after area. All information is intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed. Buyers and agents to perform due diligence.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 275
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Legal Description: LOT 478 WEKIVA HUNT CLUB FOX HUNT SEC 3 PB 18 PGS 88 TO 92
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06-21-29-5DH-0000-4780
  • Views: 158
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1833 Crowley Circle, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$580,000.00 ($169.49 / sqft )

1833 Crowley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1833 Crowley Circle, a beautifully maintained POOL home offering comfort, freedom, and an unbeatable location with NO HOA! This inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3422 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6369834
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Rampersad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Crooked Oak Court, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$599,900.00 ($174.64 / sqft )

1000 Crooked Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Sweetwater Oaks!! Outstanding 4BD 3 FULL Baths! Tropical Pool. Open concept, single story home with plenty of natural light. Large, Bright, & Beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3435 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378220
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Caroline Moffitt Lawton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Sweetwater Creek Drive, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$559,000.00 ($181.67 / sqft )

300 Sweetwater Creek Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully renovated 4 bdm/3 bath home!!! New roof, new ac, new kitchen, new bathrooms, new floors, new electrical panel, new paint (interior and exterior), new water heater. Located in one of longwoods mo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3077 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: O6389594
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Jorge Trejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Nob Hill Circle, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$594,750.00 ($219.55 / sqft )

219 Nob Hill Circle More Like This

READ BEFORE SHOWING Wake up to serene lake views in this beautifully updated home nestled in the highly sought after Lake Brantley communityperfect for new homeowners looking for comfort, style, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392082
  2. Provided by BEST HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Evelyn Otero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 248 Cambridge Drive, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$505,000.00 ($188.15 / sqft )

248 Cambridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement Now $505,000! Low HOA Move in ready pool home in an established Longwood neighborhood with timeless brick front curb appeal and generously sized rooms throughout. Versatile floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2684 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947109
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Ashlee Selman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3508 Vestavia Way, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$509,000.00 ($177.23 / sqft )

3508 Vestavia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LAYOUT, AND FLEXIBILITY. THIS ONE STANDS OUT. Welcome to this well designed split level home located in one of Longwoods most desirable areas, zoned for top rated Seminole County schools and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2872 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948800
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Seth L Rowlands, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 247 Mounts Bay Court, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$575,000.00 ($179.97 / sqft )

247 Mounts Bay Court More Like This

Spacious Pool Home on a Private Corner Lot Perfect for Entertaining!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and Florida s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3195 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405504
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact James Begor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice