11 Ridge Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224164 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11 Ridge Trail
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $329,900
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2638
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Trails
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Signature
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Hey buyers! Opportunity is knocking $20k price drop! Don't wait this one is special! Exquisite 3bed/3bath trails townhome in sought after woodridge villas is an end unit on a quiet culdesac overlooking the lake. Huge private deck, soaring ceilings, gas fireplace, glass enclosed eat in kitchen are just a few of the unique qualities that make this home special. Covered front porch w/sitting area, enter in to great room w/exposed beams, oak hardwood floors, sliding doors to deck, dramatic fireplace &open cedar stair case. Delightful kitchen w/coffee bar, enclosed glass eating area overlooking beautiful green space. Guest suite downstairs w/adjacent full bath. Primary suite upstairs w/balcony overlooking the lake. Updated bath with walk in shower, 2 separate sink areas, and walk in closet. Additional guest bedroom w/full bath. Great separation of space & privacy throughout the home. Enjoy outdoor entertaining on the back deck. Perfect for evening cocktails or bbq's w/ family. Enjoy all the trails community has to offer resort style pool, clubhouse,walking/jogging paths all nestled amongst the oaks and lush landscaping. Literally just steps to the trail shopping center w/publix, eateries, fitness, banking, and upscale shopping. Rainbow park at the trails entrance offers playground, ormond recreation center, pickleball, skate park, ball fields. Just minutes to the beach, tanger outlet, downtown ormond, library, riverfront parks, fishing, boat ramp, medical, daytona beach airport, daytona international speedway. Location can't be beat! Perfect for permanent resident or your winter getaway! Make your appointment today! Roof 2023!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Management - Full Time, Pool, RV/Boat Storage, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 274
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Trails/woodridge
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Guest Suite, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 6 WOODRIDGE REPLAT MB 36 PG 19 PER OR 3076 PG 0931 PER OR 7799 PGS 2851-2857 PER OR 7799 PG 2873 PER OR 7825 PG 2134
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 4217-14-00-0060
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 33
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1047 Kilkenny Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$355,000.00 ($129.14 / sqft )

1047 Kilkenny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to carefree living in the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club with tenant in place! This 3 bedroom plus loft, 3 bath maintenance free townhome offers exceptional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2749 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219022
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Longridge Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$374,900.00 ($173.81 / sqft )

32 Longridge Lane More Like This

This beautiful Arbor II Model Townhome built in 2022 is located in the sought after Plantation Bay Gated Golf Community. This townhome offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office/den, prov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221864
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kilkenny Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$349,900.00 ($163.35 / sqft )

1000 Kilkenny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedrooms plus an office and tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac within Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club, this is the most private unit in the community, surrounded by dual preserve view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222176
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 829 Pinewood Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$375,000.00 ($136.17 / sqft )

829 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 829 Pinewood Drive, an impeccably upgraded Blossom II townhome nestled along a quiet road with tranquil preserve views in the gated, golf cart friendly community of Plantation Bay Golf & Co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222369
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Soco Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$375,000.00 ($165.93 / sqft )

9 Soco Trail More Like This

Nestled in The Trails, this townhouse is a jaw dropper! The spacious garage showcases a new epoxy floor and plenty of room for 2, cars plus space for storage. Inside the home has undergone a transform

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224067
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Aldenham Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$343,000.00 ($160.13 / sqft )

830 Aldenham Lane More Like This

Beautiful Arbour II Villa offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low maintenance living in the highly sought after Plantation Bay community! This thoughtfully designed home features a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224581
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Newhaven Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$364,990.00 ($169.21 / sqft )

10 Newhaven Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Picture perfect pond and fountain views frame nearly every room of 10 Newhaven Lane, a beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Westlake townhome wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225813
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Misners Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$325,000.00 ($164.47 / sqft )

24 Misners Trail More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated end unit townhome in desirable Ormond Beach! Perfect for first time buyers or anyone seeking low maintenance living with the feel of a single family home, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226204
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 829 Pinewood Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$375,000.00 ($136.17 / sqft )

829 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 829 Pinewood Drive, an impeccably upgraded Blossom II townhome nestled along a quiet road with tranquil preserve views in the gated, golf car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310286
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3132 Connemara Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$314,000.00 ($131.33 / sqft )

3132 Connemara Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HALIFAX PLANTATION TOWNHOME... This is a single family attached home located in the desirable Dunmore neighborhood of one of Ormond Beach's premier golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310573
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Al Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice