7980 Southern Pines Drive, Brooksville, FL 34601
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258707 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7980 Southern Pines Drive
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1640
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -82
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Brooksville
  • Zipcode: 34601
  • Subdivision: Southern Pines Condo
  • Building: Southern Pines Condo
  • Elementary School: Brooksville
  • Middle School: D.S. Parrott
  • High School: Hernando
  • Provided by: Southern Belle Realty, Inc
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated living in this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence showcasing 10 foot ceilings and a private balcony retreat. The gourmet kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a generous center island and elegant granite countertops. Community amenities include a sophisticated clubhouse with meeting and banquet rooms, along with a resort style outdoor pool offering the perfect blend of comfort and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Covered, Garage
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 820
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Legal Description: Southern Pines Condo Blk 1 Lot 5 Ph 5 Unit 533
  • Parcel Number: R29 222 19 9047 0050 0533
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: City
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8152 Southern Pines Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$199,000.00 ($88.84 / sqft )

8152 Southern Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo with a den at Southern Pines. Conveniently located off U.S Hwy 50 in Brooksville.2 assigned parking spots in the covered drive under garage. Large storage unit with elect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878658
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7986 Southern Pines Drive 536, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$199,700.00 ($89.15 / sqft )

7986 Southern Pines Drive 536 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the serene community of Southern Pines. Offering a blend of comfort and functionality. Laminate wood flooring flowing throughout the main living area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690840
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Teresina Anzalone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8152 Southern Pines Drive, Brooksville, FL 34601
$199,000.00 ($121.34 / sqft )

8152 Southern Pines Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255425
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7986 Southern Pines Drive 536, Brooksville, FL 34601
$199,700.00 ($121.77 / sqft )

7986 Southern Pines Drive 536 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259025
  2. Provided by 365 Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7990 Southern Pines Drive, Brooksville, FL 34601
$199,900.00 ($119.42 / sqft )

7990 Southern Pines Drive More Like This

Look no further! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located in the very desirable southern pines and is ready for you to call it home. As you enter the foyer you are greeted by the cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257702
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice