3347 Oleander Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259234 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3347 Oleander Drive
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $479,900
  • Price sqft: $439
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1092
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4827 / -82.656
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Hernando Beach
  • Zipcode: 34607
  • Subdivision: Hernando Beach Unit 12
  • Elementary School: Westside
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: REMAX Alliance Group
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey coastal waterfront home in hernando beach beautifully decorated, furnished & ready to enjoy! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage + carport home is being sold completely turnkey furniture, furnishings, dcor, kitchenware, bedding and more. What you see is what you get! The home has a fresh coastal feel and is decorated so beautifully it looks like martha stewart stopped by. Located in hernando beach with gulf access through the nearby community boat lift, this home is perfect for enjoying boating, fishing, kayaking, scalloping and the laid back waterfront lifestyle of florida's nature coast. Inside, you will love the open floor plan, new vinyl flooring, crown molding, bay window in the living room and the remodeled coastal kitchen featuring two toned wood cabinetry with turquoise lower cabinets and white upper cabinets, quartz countertops, breakfast bar, built in pantry, under mount sink and a window overlooking the western waterfront views. The kitchen also features a wood plank ceiling and a built in hutch, adding even more charm and character. The primary bedroom offers a plank accent wall, walk in closet and an updated bathroom with a walk in tiled shower with insets. The second bedroom also feels like a second primary suite with its own walk in closet and direct access to the guest bathroom. The upper enclosed porch/florida room is a wonderful flex space with windows overlooking the water the perfect spot for morning coffee, quiet afternoons or evening wine while enjoying the beautiful western sunsets. The first level offers even more usable space with a large 33 x 12 florida room that would make a great additional dining area, game room, hobby space or casual entertaining area. The washer, dryer and water heater are also located on the first level, and the 2 car garage includes workshop space. Outdoor living is a huge part of this home's appeal. Enjoy pavers in the front and back, palm trees, a white vinyl fenced backyard, dock with a swimming ladder and plenty of room to create your dream outdoor retreat with a possible pool, fire pit, summer kitchen or expanded entertaining area. The back of the home faces west, giving you gorgeous sunset views right from your own waterfront setting. Additional updates include 2020 hvac, 2020 water heater, 2020 appliances and the flat roof sealed in 2024. Plus, the seller is installing a new roof for the buyer prior to closing, offering a valuable update and potential additional insurance discounts. Hernando beach is one of the nature coast's most loved waterfront communities, known for boating, fishing, preserve lake trails, wildlife & local restaurants. Whether you are looking for a full time coastal home, weekend getaway or turnkey waterfront retreat, this one is ready for you to start enjoying from day one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Hernando Beach Unit 12 Blk 107 Lot 22 Or 432 Pg 639
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: R13 223 16 2350 1070 0220
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: R1B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3328 Gulfview Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$575,000.00 ($290.40 / sqft )

3328 Gulfview Drive More Like This

Move In Ready Boater's Paradise Direct Gulf Access Pool Home! Imagine relaxing in your private pool while watching dolphins swim by your backyard! This fully updated, Move In ready 3 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2251803
  2. Provided by Gulf Coast Fishing Homes Rlty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3338 Fernleaf Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$475,000.00 ($353.42 / sqft )

3338 Fernleaf Drive More Like This

Price Improvement! Now is your chance to own this Hernando Beach waterfront home ! Awesome elevator home has 4 bedrooms and three full baths. A gorgeous pool and views that last forever. This home boa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2253585
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3391 Mangrove Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$448,000.00 ($287.00 / sqft )

3391 Mangrove Drive More Like This

Gulf Coast Boater's Paradise Direct Gulf Access, Fully Remodeled 3 Bedroom Home in Hernando Beach Experience the ultimate Florida boating lifestyle in this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1561 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256447
  2. Provided by Gulf Coast Fishing Homes Rlty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3302 Turks Cap Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$565,000.00 ($276.15 / sqft )

3302 Turks Cap Drive More Like This

Enjoy the coastal lifestyle in this 3 level waterfront home located on a desirable corner lot in the boating community of Hernando Beach. Nestled in a peaceful neighborhood with indirect access to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256483
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3270 Hibiscus Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$547,000.00 ($442.92 / sqft )

3270 Hibiscus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This elevated 2022 Gulfstream Homes custom build delivers modern coastal living with freedom and flexibility. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in a thoughtful split open floor plan, this home of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256808
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5261 Circle Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34607
$449,900.00 ($360.50 / sqft )

5261 Circle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WEEKI WACHEE WATERFRONT AIRBNB GULF ACCESS + MERMAID MAGIC + MANATEES! Welcome to the world famous Weeki Wachee area home of the legendary mermaids, crystal clear springs, and one of Florida's most

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257090
  2. Provided by REMAX Alliance Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7190 Raymond Place, Spring Hill, FL 34607
$465,000.00 ($222.81 / sqft )

7190 Raymond Place More Like This

2026 ROOF, Permitted! 2026 Hot Water Unit, 2026 Pool Pump, 2023 HVAC/AC! Must see, recently renovated cabana style pool home positioned at the end of a quiet cul de sac within the gated Primrose Lane

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2087 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257133
  2. Provided by Future Home Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3366 Bluefish Drive Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$495,000.00 ($357.66 / sqft )

3366 Bluefish Drive Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside and experience a waterfront home in Hernando Beach South that unfolds beautifully as you explore, offering one bedroom and one bathroom on the first floor designed as a mother in law suite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257168
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3336 Gulfview Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$565,000.00 ($265.01 / sqft )

3336 Gulfview Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Direct gulf access pool home on an oversized 8,600 sq ft lot with 77 feet of concrete seawall, just minutes to open water. This fully remodeled 3 bedroom + flex space, 2 bath, 2 car garage home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257338
  2. Provided by JT Realty & Associates
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Rose Arbor Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34607
$554,900.00 ($320.94 / sqft )

3209 Rose Arbor Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream home, a spacious and impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool, canal to gulf front residence offering almost 3,500 sq ft of luxurious living space. Nestled in a vibrant,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1729 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257870
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice