32419 Turtle Grace Loop, Wesley Chapel, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259321 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 32419 Turtle Grace Loop
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1758
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2804 / -82.2797
  • County: Pasco
  • City: Wesley Chapel
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  • Elementary School: Other
  • Middle School: Other
  • High School: Other
  • Provided by: JT Realty & Associates
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Who wants 24/7 free access to epperson lagoon for you and your family and maintenance free living? Come check out this ''almost new'' stunning end unit townhome with 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, 1 car that even comes with 4,557 sf of property. This 2023 built townhome is located in a gated community in the highly desirable resort style community of epperson in the heart of wesley chapel. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the inviting foyer entry that flows seamlessly into a spacious great room floor plan, combining the living and dining areas. The chef inspired kitchen serves as the centerpiece of the home, featuring granite countertops, a large island with breakfast bar, deep single basin sink, abundant cabinetry, a stylish subway tile backsplash, and a convenient coffee bar, all open to the main living room. Step outside to your private screened in lanai, perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. As a desirable corner / end unit, this home provides added privacy along with an abundance of natural light and 4,557 sf of property. Upstairs, you'll find a versatile loft area, ideal for a home office, media space, or additional lounge area, along with beautiful luxury vinyl flooring. The spacious primary suite offers a true retreat, complete with two walk in closets, double sink vanity, and a beautifully designed glass enclosed walk in shower enhanced with custom floor to ceiling tile for a sleek, spa like finish. The two additional bedrooms are generously sized and share a convenient jack and jill bathroom, thoughtfully designed with a tub/shower combination. A convenient half bath downstairs adds functionality for guests, along with an inside laundry area for everyday ease. Enjoy living in a vibrant, fast growing area with unmatched amenities, including exclusive access to the world renowned epperson metro lagoon, a breathtaking crystal blue water lagoon that delivers a true tropical lifestyle. Your hoa includes lagoon access plus 25 guest passes per year, making it easy to share the experience with friends and family. The community offers an impressive array of resort style amenities, including swimming & beach lounging, water slides & obstacle course, kayaking & paddle boarding, bumper boats, volleyball courts, as well as private cabanas & social spaces. Additional highlights include ultrafast cable internet included, beautifully maintained grounds, and a community designed for an active florida lifestyle. Ideally located in a prime location just minutes from top rated schools, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home offers exceptional convenience with baycare wesley chapel hospital nearby and the future johns hopkins all children's hospital just down the street. Everyday essentials and popular spots like publix, chick fil a, wendy's, and local veterinary offices are all within walking distance, along with two high schools accessible by foot or golf cart. With easy access to major highways for a quick commute to tampa and surrounding areas, this property delivers the perfect blend of modern living, resort style amenities, and unbeatable convenience ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Maintenance Grounds, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 207
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MEADOW RIDGE PHASE A-2 PB 87 PG 101 BLOCK 1 LOT 48
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-20-0060-00100-0480
  • Style: Other
  • Zoning Code: PDP (MF)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 32364 Turtle Grace Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$319,000.00 ($181.46 / sqft )

32364 Turtle Grace Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Meadow Ridge at Epperson Lagoon in Wesley Chapel! This beautifully maintained 2023 townhome offers modern living with an open concept layout designed for both comfort and entertaining, feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386219
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Soraya Cimino Gameiro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34224 Rogallo Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$306,990.00 ($83.67 / sqft )

34224 Rogallo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed townhome in the highly desirable Wesley Chapel area. This modern residence features a bright, open concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3669 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392178
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4382 Sailplane Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$306,990.00 ($170.55 / sqft )

4382 Sailplane Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable Wesley Chapel community. This residence features a bright, open concept layout designed to elevate everyday living and make

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392202
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31779 Blue Passing Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$272,700.00 ($122.45 / sqft )

31779 Blue Passing Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. This light and bright end unit townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, versatile loft, a total of 1,807 sq ft of well designed living space plus a 2 car garage! Built in 2023, the open mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457342
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tanja Cisliek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31428 Amberview Bend, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$325,000.00 ($159.00 / sqft )

31428 Amberview Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

New home for the New Year! Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome built in 2023, located in the highly desirable Wesley Reserve at Chapel Crossing community of Wesley Chapel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2044 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460194
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Aprilyn Cloyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33018 Frosted Clover Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$309,000.00 ($141.23 / sqft )

33018 Frosted Clover Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the most upgraded homes in Avalon Park! SELLER MOTIVATED & open to offers! This move in ready 3BR/2.5BA END UNIT townhome offers 1,758 sq ft, 1 car garage, oversized side yard, and NO FLOOD ZON

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462052
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Katie Crotty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33064 Tulip Petal Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$299,990.00 ($140.38 / sqft )

33064 Tulip Petal Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait, pay more, & live thru construction? This 2023 built, meticulously upgraded townhome in Avalon Park West delivers new construction look buyers want w upgrades, warranties, & certainty bu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466843
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Max Powers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33066 Tulip Petal Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$279,000.00 ($130.25 / sqft )

33066 Tulip Petal Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL VALUE ON A STUNNING TOWNHOUSE!!! Welcome home to this incredible SMART Townhome in Avalon Park/Westgate with 3 brms, 2.5 baths and one car garage. Townhome is only two years old with some

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468092
  2. Provided by BAY AREA PROPERTY EXCHANGE, LL
  3. Contact Luis Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32451 Limitless Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$305,000.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

32451 Limitless Place Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER. This stunning, newly constructed townhouse (2024) offers 1,566 square feet of stylish living space, featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Thoughtfully designed with an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469137
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynnette Remers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32516 Welling Blade Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$339,990.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

32516 Welling Blade Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Discover the charm of Meadow Ridge Townhomes at Epperson,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471319
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice