2450 Black Olive Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000435 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2450 Black Olive Boulevard A
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1281
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.443 / -80.0994
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: Pines Of Delray
  • Building: Pines Of Delray
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PINES OF DELRAY: Annual Unfurnished Rental. Beautifully renovated 2/2 CORNER VILLA featuring all tile flooring including mostly 23.6" x 8" ceramic tile planks; all impact glass windows and impact back door; all textured ceilings and recessed light throughout. Enjoy the spacious eat in kitchen adorned with white cabinetry, granite countertops, granite backsplash, a 9" deep stainless steel sink and like new washing machine & dryer. The open living and dining areas are enhanced by recessed lighting and stylish window treatments, creating an inviting atmosphere. The master bedroom boasts custom closets for optimal storage and is complemented by a en suite bathroom plus a large dual sink vanity. With a brand new Rheem AC system installed in 2023, comfort is assured year round. 55+ community Your lease includes water, cable (including HBO), in unit WIFI and usage of 2 clubhouses, 2 heated pools, pickleball tennis bocce courts billiards and a newly expanded fitness room. Sorry but no smokers/vapers; no pets; no commercial vehicles. Appliances and equipment include: *Whirlpool Refrigerator: 18.2 cu. ft. Top Freezer Refrigerator with icemaker and Accu Chill System and Up Front Temperature Control. *Maytag Peforma Series range: Smooth porcelain cooktop; 4 radiant heating elements; 4 cubic foot oven capacity. *Maytag Microwave: 1.5 cubic foot capacity; 1000 watt; 10 power levels; sensor controlled cooking; auto defrost.* Frigidaire Dishwasher: 5 level precision wash system; 14 place setting tub; "Ultra QuietPlus insulation for quiet operation.*GE stack washing machine/dryer : 8 cu. ft. Capacity Washer with Stainless Steel Basket and 5.9 cu. ft. Capacity Electric Dryer; 11 wash cycles; 6 wash / rinse temperatures; 1 wash / spin speed combination. *Rheem "Endeavor" Line AC condenser & handler: 3 years old 2 ton 14.3 Seer 24000 Btu/hr cooling; R 410 A.* Hotpoint Water Heater: 30 gallon capacity; dual 3800 watt heating elements.*Square D by Schneider Electrical Electrical panel.*H20 International Inc Water Purification System Under kitchen sink filter; helps remove chlorine, odor, color and volatile organic compounds
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Electric, Paddle Fan(s), Reverse Cycle
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINES OF DELRAY EIGHT COND BLDG 59 UNIT A
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12434619160590010
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2500 Fiore Way 109, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,150.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

2500 Fiore Way 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautifull one bedroom and one and a half bathrooms in lago del rey. Great location close to the beaches and shopping plazas. This condo is completly tiled with upgraded kitchen. Lake fr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164347
  2. Provided by Diamond Realty SF LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,300.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005264
  2. Provided by Lux Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 172 High Point Ter W D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,000.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

172 High Point Ter W D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009780
  2. Provided by P A Lethbridge & Co.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 20th Avenue 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,995.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

1551 20th Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015531
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 Casita Way 214 C, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,300.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

2828 Casita Way 214 C Virtual Tour More Like This

All Ages, Great Location just minutes away from Atlantic Ave in Delray Beach! This spacious second floor unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, including a generous master bedroom with a walk in closet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147965
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2885 22nd Avenue 106, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,000.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2885 22nd Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages 2 bedroom 2 bathroom ground floor unit, parking by your front door, good conditions, tile throughout, new vanity in master bathroom, washer & dryer inside unit, close to schools, restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151619
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2805 22nd Avenue 104, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,500.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

2805 22nd Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2/2 offering effortless South Florida living in a quiet, well maintained community with a pool, pickleball and tennis courts 10 minutes from Downtown Delray Beach,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152158
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's Internation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1130 Cactus Terrace 45-c, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,000.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

1130 Cactus Terrace 45-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable off season rental in a desirable 55+ active adult community. This bright, south facing villa is designed for relaxed coastal living and features a private patio with electric grill for outd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154949
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 Homewood  214, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,350.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

2070 Homewood 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo! ALL AGES WELCOME! Newly painted walls, ALL impact windows and sliding glass doors, Kitchen features an eat in kitchen and boasts abundant full wo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156334
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,350.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo ideally located just half a mile from I 95, minutes from Atlantic Avenue, and all the action, dining, shopping and beach! Enjoy the spacious private balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159503
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice