12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000465 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12554 Nautilus Circle
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $1,198,000
  • Price sqft: $279
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 4295
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33412
  • Subdivision: Avenir Site Plan 1 Pod
  • Provided by: KW Reserve
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is ALMOST new construction without the wait! Come enjoy this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with multiple additional rooms, perfect for an office or playroom. Upgraded chef's kitchen with top of the line Jenn Air appliances and a whole home water filtration system. Expansive back patio overlooks the pool and lake while the fully fenced backyard gives everyone room to run. You are minutes to the turnpike for an easy commute or skip work and head to the crystal blue Atlantic Ocean for a swim. Avenir sits next to gorgeous greens at Sandhill Crane public golf course as well. This home is a short walk to the new town center shops and restaurants opening this month! Come now and enjoy this home all summer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Gate
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Mixed
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 303
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Range, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Freezer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AVENIR SITE PLAN 1 POD 3 LT 40
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 52414215010000400
  • Style: Traditional, Other
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: PDA (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6786 Fox Hollow Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,125,000.00 ($216.55 / sqft )

6786 Fox Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the largest Kenco built home in the Woodlands neighborhood at the Club at Ibis! Boasting a 2023 NEW ROOF + gutters + downspouts, IMPACT GLASS, a WHOLE HOUSE GENERATOR and more essential upg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5195 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10910034
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13554 86th Road N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,250,000.00 ($24.95 / sqft )

13554 86th Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare find in West Palm Beach sprawling lot, no HOA, and a residence with incredible upside. Designed for buyers who value land, privacy, and long term equity, this home delivers a comfortable interi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 50094 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11144329
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13256 Temple Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33412
$1,114,900.00 ($202.01 / sqft )

13256 Temple Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely does a property like this come along, a true gem with unmatched versatility and charm. Set on 1.37 acres in a NO HOA, restriction free community, this estate offers not one but two exceptional

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5519 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11166551
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11165 Tangerine Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,350,000.00 ($289.27 / sqft )

11165 Tangerine Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury and space in this stunning estate located in the highly sought after Acreage. Situated on a sprawling 1.25 acre lot with no HOA or restrictions, this custom home offers 5 bedrooms, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4667 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26014426
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13166 71st Place N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,250,000.00 ($249.30 / sqft )

13166 71st Place N Virtual Tour More Like This

Space, privacy, and over $240K in upgrades, this one truly has it all. Tucked behind an electric gate on a fully fenced 1.15 acre lot, this 4BR/3BA ranch estate delivers the kind of breathing room tha

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5014 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26025474
  2. Provided by DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11831 Littlestone Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,097,000.00 ($246.35 / sqft )

11831 Littlestone Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

The premier lot in Bay Hill estates located at the end of a cul de sac this 1.19 acre lot boasts panoramic views of PGA's estate course as well as a glimmering lake. This key west style home features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4453 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11166630
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice