122 San Remo Boulevard 122, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26001482 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 122 San Remo Boulevard 122
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1536
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: North Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33068
  • Subdivision: Pt Tr A North Lauderdale Div
  • Elementary School: Acreage Pines
  • Middle School: Allapattah Flats K
  • Provided by: Intelligence Choice Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Modern Luxury Meets Tropical Tranquility Welcome to your private oasis in the heart of the highly sought after San Remo community. This isn't just a home; it's a lifestyle upgrade. From the moment you arrive on San Remo Boulevard, the pristine curb appeal and tranquil atmosphere set the stage for refined South Florida living. Inside, thoughtful modern updates shineliterally. The entire residence is outfitted with energy efficient LED lighting, creating a bright, contemporary ambiance. The luxury extends to both upstairs bathrooms, featuring Smart Waterproof LED Bluetooth speakers with dedicated remotesperfect for starting your morning with your favorite playlist or winding down in a spa like atmosphere. Located in North Lauderdale, you are minutes away from world class dining premium
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
School Information
  • Middle School: Allapattah Flats K-8
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Security, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 145
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Le Clos Homeowners Association
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: PT TR A NORTH LAUDERDALE DIV A 69-14 B DESC AS COMM AT SW COR OF SAID TR, E 22.86, NELY ARC DIST 31.18, N 64.13 TO POB, N 69, E 23.19, SE 70.97, W
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 494101290131
  • Style: Quad
  • Unit Number: 122
  • Views: 96
  • Zoning Code: RM-10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8112 17th Court 8112, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$375,000.00 ($211.15 / sqft )

8112 17th Court 8112 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012857
  2. Provided by Shiloh Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6030 19th Place, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$327,499.00 ($261.58 / sqft )

6030 19th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017953
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1349 Seaview, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$364,999.00

1349 Seaview Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION BY $15,000.00 TO CLOSE THE DEAL FASTER :For The most beautiful Townhome in the neighborhood with a total complete update: All impact new windows , new roof ,new commercial washer &

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10540844
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1237 Seaview  1237, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$360,000.00

1237 Seaview 1237 Virtual Tour More Like This

No HOA. No Restrictions. No Excuses.This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome delivers flexibility and value in one smart package. Featuring a covered patio for outdoor living, in unit washer and dryer, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10551744
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7201 Tam Oshanter Boulevard, Pompano Beach, FL 33068
$314,000.00

7201 Tam Oshanter Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome in North Lauderdale featuring a brand new roof and versatile additional loft spaceperfect for a home office, guest room, or extra bedroom. Vaulted ceilings create a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551750
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Players Place, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$335,000.00 ($223.33 / sqft )

1909 Players Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2beds, 2Baths Townhouse with modern upgrades, corner lot with expanded patio space, a truly move in ready! Step inside to a welcoming home with a flexible and functional floor, a large loft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10553907
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7176 Sportsmans Drive, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$299,000.00 ($227.38 / sqft )

7176 Sportsmans Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and light filled two story 2 bed, 2 bath townhouse offering comfort, style, and a versatile layout. Enjoy abundant natural light from skylights and an inviting enclosed outdoor patioperfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160181
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Santa Catalina Circle 205, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$345,000.00 ($237.77 / sqft )

205 Santa Catalina Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2bed/2.5 bath townhome is in a great location close to shops, restaurants, Turnpike and 441. It is fully renovated with new appliances. Has a nice playground area and a nice community pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016241
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7208 Sportsmans Drive, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$340,000.00 ($262.14 / sqft )

7208 Sportsmans Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING 2BR/2BA + LOFT TOWNHOME IN PLAYERS PLACE! This rarely available two story retreat is tucked away in a quiet cul de sac. Features a private gated front patio perfect for pets and outdoor dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018525
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6051 19th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$339,000.00 ($202.27 / sqft )

6051 19th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this rare end unit gem in the highly sought after San Remo community, offering enhanced privacy with only one neighbor and an abundance of natural light throughout its spacious 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020773
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice