6531 Federal Highway H1-103, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002055 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6531 Federal Highway H1-103
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $219,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1092
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.128 / -80.1906
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: Twin Lakes South & Town Villas
  • Building: Twin Lakes South & Town Villas Condo
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA first floor condo in Stuart, FL offering peaceful water and nature views. This well kept unit features tile flooring in main living areas and carpet in bedrooms, a kitchen with granite countertops, newer appliances, and a convenient pass through to the dining area. Spacious primary suite includes a dual vanity bath. In unit washer and dryer provide added convenience. Enjoy relaxing on the screened patio with private storage. Additional highlights include two assigned parking spacesone covered carport and one open space. Newer roof, impact resistant windows, and complete panel storm protection provide added security and peace of mind. Ideally located along the US 1 corridor near beaches, downtown Stuart, shopping, dining, and medical facilities. Move in ready
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 516
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: TWIN LAKES TOWN VILLAS CONDO BLDG H-1 UNIT 103 . PER DOC IN OR 806/643
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 363841005081010305
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: H1-103
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: 0400 RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 450 South River Drive 207, Stuart, FL 34997
$199,900.00 ($168.27 / sqft )

450 South River Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Let's make a deal. Bring all offer's. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity, discover serenity in the heart of stuart south river village. This second floor retreat offers 2 beds and 2 baths,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11074816
  2. Provided by Sea Flag Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5335 Miles Grant Road 102, Stuart, FL 34997
$199,000.00 ($167.79 / sqft )

5335 Miles Grant Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the lifestyle you deserve in this renovated 2024 apartment in the Miles Grant Golf Club community. This first floor unit is in excellent condition with a renovated kitchen and bathrooms, as wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104583
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6403 Brandywine Court 223, Stuart, FL 34997
$198,000.00 ($141.43 / sqft )

6403 Brandywine Court 223 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is your chance to buy in Mariner Sands Country Club for a steal! This second floor condo in the Fairway Apartments features two bedrooms and two bathrooms with a bright, open layout. Tall ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120324
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5373 Miles Grant Road 208, Stuart, FL 34997
$205,000.00 ($172.85 / sqft )

5373 Miles Grant Road 208 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the 2nd floor in the desirable 55+ community of Miles Grant. Offering a true blank canvas, this home is ready for your personal touch and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121250
  2. Provided by Pinnacle Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3860 Jefferson Street, Stuart, FL 34997
$240,000.00 ($171.43 / sqft )

3860 Jefferson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfortable living in the desirable community of The Courtyards in Stuart. This two bedroom, two and a half bath townhouse offers a spacious open floor plan with tile flooring on the main lev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139867
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5473 Miles Grant Road 206, Stuart, FL 34997
$244,000.00 ($205.73 / sqft )

5473 Miles Grant Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of Florida luxury living with this exceptional opportunity to own your own slice of paradise. This elegantly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit condo is perfectly pos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145508
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5363 Miles Grant Road D203, Stuart, FL 34997
$246,000.00 ($207.42 / sqft )

5363 Miles Grant Road D203 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY REMODELED INTERIOR & FURNISHED, move in ready 2nd floor condo. Enjoy golf course views from this coastal inspired 2BR/2BA condo while relaxing in screened balcony overlooking fairway/green spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146139
  2. Provided by Florida Living Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 841 South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL 34997
$199,950.00 ($193.19 / sqft )

841 South River Drive 205 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the amenity rich, 55+ gated community of South River, perfectly nestled in the heart of Stuart, where coastal charm meets resort style living. This beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165301
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6060 Martinique Drive 103, Stuart, FL 34997
$239,500.00 ($159.03 / sqft )

6060 Martinique Drive 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Immaculate ground floor unit right on the lake! Freshly painted and ready for immediate occupancy, this home boasts a highly sought after split floor plan. Safety and energy efficiency are covered wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166525
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6531 Federal Highway M112, Stuart, FL 34997
$199,900.00 ($184.41 / sqft )

6531 Federal Highway M112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2/2 first floor end unit in desirable Twin Lakes. Covered carport steps from your door and a light, bright open plan. Peace of mind with 2022 PGT impact windows,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1084 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021671
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice