6351 Landings Way, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002375 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6351 Landings Way
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1650
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: Bruce Plat
  • Provided by: Rainbow Investment Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great opportunity: only cyprus model avail for rent. 3/2. 5/1 no conversion here. Nicew townhome for rent. 3/2. 5 with 1 car garage. Home features main floor: tile and almost new appliances. Less than 2 years old with exp of dishwasher. A/c unit less than 1 year old. Unit is neutrally painted throughout with wood flooring from the stair up. Bedroom sizes and dimension are listed per builder. Master bedroom has 2 large closets, tub and shower with linen closet. Bedroom 3 has and xl walk in closet and bedroom 2 has a regular size closet. Home has fans in all rooms and living room. Fruited trees and fertile soil. Brand new garage opener with fob and wall unit. Replaced in 2023. ** easy to show** credit 625 and up. Good background check tenant needs to pay 1st month rent, last month and 1 month security deposit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Barrel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, County Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Not Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Repairs, Sewer, Water, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: BRUCE PLAT 135-11 B A PORTION OF PARCEL A DESC AS: COMM SW COR PAR A;N 411.38;E 20 TO POB N 18.34;E 80.31;S 18.34; W 80.31 TO POB AKA: LOT 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 494110380830
  • Views: 112
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8027 Lagos De Campo Boulevard A4, Tamarac, FL 33321
$3,000.00

8027 Lagos De Campo Boulevard A4 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Amazing opportunity to rent this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 ,Corner unit in the sought after Sandpebbles community of Tamarac. This bright and airy home features vaulted ceilings, updated flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10555428
  2. Provided by Premier Platinum Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8731 Cypress Walk Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,800.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

8731 Cypress Walk Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in a lovely quiet community, beautiful corner 3/2. 5 town home with a 1 car garage and oversized driveway parking. Nice backyard patio with room to play and plenty of space for kids. All tile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005067
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10881 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321
$3,350.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

10881 Sea Hibiscus Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT Captiva's largest 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage, 2 story townhome with parking for 3 vehicles. Features wood style laminate flooring throughout the living areas. Updated kitchen with wood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015062
  2. Provided by Steven D Horvath Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6301 Landings Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,800.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

6301 Landings Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, End Unit! Large 3 Bedroom, 2 1/2 Bathroom 2 Story Townhouse in Tamarac with 1 Car Garage. Half Bathroom on 1st level. Upgraded laminate plank flooring on the stairs and entire 2nd level. Kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018449
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7500 75th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$3,250.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

7500 75th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse is truly move in ready, featuring numerous recent upgrades. Enjoy added peace of mind with a brand new roof (2023), updated electrical panel (2025), A/C sys

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018735
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9056 Plymouth Place, Tamarac, FL 33321
$3,000.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

9056 Plymouth Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained waterfront rental in the heart of Tamarac! Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, inviting home offers comfort, convenience, and a fantastic South Florida lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1777 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025610
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice