3600 21st Street 406, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003268 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3600 21st Street 406
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderdale Lakes
  • Zipcode: 33311
  • Subdivision: Sunset Hills I Condominium
  • Building: Sunset Hills I Condominium
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live in comfort and convenience at Sunset Hills I Condo! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers bright, airy spaces with tile flooring throughout. The kitchen has been recently upgraded, providing a modern space for everyday living. Enjoy the walk in closet and ample storage for all your needs. Located in central Broward, you're just minutes from shopping, schools, offices, and major highways. Experience a friendly, quiet neighborhood that's perfect for families or anyone looking for a safe and welcoming environment. Recently painted and move in ready!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: SUNSET HILLS I CONDOMINIUM AKA ROYAL POINT CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, INC PER AMCDO CIN #115120343 UNIT 406 BLDG 3
  • Parcel Number: 494230ba1590
  • Unit Number: 406
  • Views: 75
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2801 Somerset Drive 209, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$1,600.00

2801 Somerset Drive 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very good price for the BRIGHT& SPACIOUS corner unit in this wonderful 55+ community with many amenities like pool, tennis court, BBQ area, billiard room, shuffleboard, conveniently located near malls

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10514043
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 21st  413, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$1,750.00

3610 21st 413 Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages 2. 2 condo for rent in lauderdale lakes. Easy access to all shopping, walmart, churches, schools and much more. 650 credit score is required for association approval.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548346
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 21st Street 305, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$1,750.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

3700 21st Street 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021312
  2. Provided by Ubar Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 21st Street 308, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$1,750.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

3610 21st Street 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024926
  2. Provided by Ubar Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Oakland Park Boulevard C1, Oakland Park, FL 33311
$2,000.00

801 Oakland Park Boulevard C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

801 W Oakland Park Blvd #C1 in Oakland Park is a well located 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhouse in the gated Racquet Club community. The living room and kitchen are on the entry level with bedrooms up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549866
  2. Provided by Las Olas R E Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Tennis Club Drive 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$2,000.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

630 Tennis Club Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and newly updated, 1 bedroom/ 1.5 bathroom apartment available for rent. Unit is modern & clean. Brand new kitchen with quartz countertops and SS appliances. Located in fully secured a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168989
  2. Provided by HomeRep Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Tennis Club Drive 403, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$2,000.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

610 Tennis Club Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 1 bed/ 1.5 bath residence available for rent. This top floor unit with stunning water views from each room. Unit has been fully & newly updated w/ modern, clean de

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003929
  2. Provided by HomeRep Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Andrews Avenue 103d, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$1,800.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

1950 Andrews Avenue 103d Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor condo in the highly desirable Manor Grove community! This bright and spacious unit features a well equipped kitchen with ample cabinet spac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004445
  2. Provided by 15 Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2841 Somerset Drive 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$1,595.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

2841 Somerset Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT LOCATION! Closed to 1 95, hospital, public transportation, shopping, banking... FURNISHED 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo. Enclosed porch offers additional living space that can be used as additional

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 748 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005449
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 30th Court Nw 203, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$1,895.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

1150 30th Court Nw 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience tranquil waterfront living in this 2 bed, 1 bath condo. Wilton Manors, Breathe in serenity from your private balcony as you soak in the stunning canal views. Just moments from popular shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006091
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice