284 Village Boulevard 9307, Tequesta, FL 33469
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003289 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 284 Village Boulevard 9307
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $3,100
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9638 / -80.0893
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Tequesta
  • Zipcode: 33469
  • Subdivision: Lighthouse Cove At Tequesta Co
  • Building: Lighthouse Cove At Tequesta Condo
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the sought after Lighthouse Cove at Tequesta community. This spacious unit features an open concept living area with abundant natural light, a modern kitchen with quality appliances and ample cabinetry, and two large bedrooms with generous closets and en suite bathrooms. Enjoy year round comfort with central A/C and the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer. Step outside to a private balcony or patio, perfect for relaxing in the Florida breeze. The community offers resort style amenities, including a large swimming pool with a sundeck, a fully equipped fitness center, a clubhouse, and tennis courts. Beautifully landscaped with walking paths, Lighthouse Cove provides a
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LIGHTHOUSE COVE AT TEQUESTA CONDOMINIUM UNIT 9307 BLDG 9A
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 000000
  • Unit Number: 9307
  • Views: 116
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Intracoastal Place 206, Jupiter, FL 33469
$3,500.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

200 Intracoastal Place 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ basic cable, internet, water, sewer, garbage provided by association. Tenant may upgrade internet and cable by purchasing their own service. Tenant pays electricity. No pets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004933
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Village Boulevard, Tequesta, FL 33469
$3,000.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

236 Village Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013298
  2. Provided by Crane Reed Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Intracoastal Place 403, Jupiter, FL 33469
$3,600.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

300 Intracoastal Place 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront! 2 Bedroom , 2 Bath . 55+ active community Walk to shopping and Restaurants. Impact windows throughout. Glass enclosed balcony for extra living space. Rent furnished or unfurnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016481
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Concourse Drive A, Jupiter, FL 33469
$3,500.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

6 Concourse Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available first floor condo in Turtle Creek, located in the heart of Tequesta. Offered as a seasonal or annual rental, furnished or unfurnished. This well maintained unit features luxury vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142824
  2. Provided by Pineapple Realty & Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 Village Boulevard H, Tequesta, FL 33469
$3,200.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

152 Village Boulevard H Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 3 bed, 2 bath, 1 car condo available for annual rental starting June 1st. Located in the heart of Tequesta just minutes from the beach. This quiet, well maintained unit features a private sid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019533
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Waterway Road 109, Tequesta, FL 33469
$2,950.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

200 Waterway Road 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Home Away From Home! Enjoy the best of coastal living in this beautifully maintained Tequesta rental, available annually or seasonally with flexible rental terms. This light filled residence off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019571
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Intracoastal Place 101, Jupiter, FL 33469
$3,200.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

300 Intracoastal Place 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently remodeled first floor waterfront condo in a Premier 55+ Community. Fabulous heated pool. Walking distance to to shopping and Restaurants. New kitchen and baths, screened patio with a scene vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024780
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b, Jupiter, FL 33469
$3,250.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 608b Virtual Tour More Like This

Available short term in the off season at $3,250/month, seasonally at $7,000/month, or as an annual furnished rental. Perched on the penthouse level in the highly sought after Jupiter Cove, this immac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026777
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice