1317 Harvest View Crossing, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006019 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1317 Harvest View Crossing
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3233
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Loxahatchee
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Arden Pud Pod C North
  • Elementary School: Binks Forest
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Realty ONE Group Innovation
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to Arden! This move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 2,373 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, complete with a spacious 3 car garage and a screened in porch perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located in one of the area's most sought after communities. Arden offers a truly unique lifestyle with its own farmers market, two resort style pools, a kiddie splash pad and playground. Check out the beautiful clubhouse equipped with a gym and workout room. Arden is known for their scenic walking trails surrounded by stunning lake views. This home is in perfect condition and won't last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Pool, Fitness Center, Playground, Sidewalks, Soccer Field, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 326
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Arden Homeowners Association
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Pantry
  • Legal Description: ARDEN PUD POD C NORTH LT 193
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00404328070001930
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14929 Redcove Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$780,000.00 ($166.85 / sqft )

14929 Redcove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful New Construction Home! Move into this Beauty with 5 bedrooms, 5 baths a loft play area or office, and a 2 car garage. This expansive home features a gourmet style kitchen with quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4675 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533938
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$790,000.00 ($185.88 / sqft )

5218 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive one story Lakefront Beauty with four bedrooms, four and a half bathrooms, with bonus space that could be a den or office, and a 2 car garage. Beautiful Model home with volume ceilings, a go

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4250 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533997
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1148 Tangled Orchard Trace, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$799,000.00 ($185.13 / sqft )

1148 Tangled Orchard Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought after Arden community of Loxahatchee. This move in ready property features three ensuite bathrooms, a 2023 roof, tankless water heater, whole home genera

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548976
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1760 Wandering Willow Way, The Acreage, FL 33470
$804,950.00 ($222.42 / sqft )

1760 Wandering Willow Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This two story home features a spacious and modern layout with ample room to live and grow. An inviting open concept floor plan features access to the covered lanai for seamless entertaining and multi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3619 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112987
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1766 Wandering Willow Way, The Acreage, FL 33470
$759,950.00 ($232.26 / sqft )

1766 Wandering Willow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover resort style living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the award winning Arden community of Loxahatchee. The first floor of this new two story home is host to an inviting open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3272 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113001
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5337 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$794,888.00 ($171.28 / sqft )

5337 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller willing to contribute to the buyer's closing costs or rate buy down, impact doors/windows, 3 car garage, double entry doors, high ceilings, light & bright, open floor plan, gourmet kitchen w/g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116113
  2. Provided by Integritos Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15662 Orchard Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$725,000.00 ($188.85 / sqft )

15662 Orchard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Poinciana model located in the highly sought after Groves community of Westlake, Florida. This impressive two story home offers 4 bedrooms PLUS a loft, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3839 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132778
  2. Provided by SANTANA HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$699,000.00 ($182.65 / sqft )

5446 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Poinciana Grand model located in the desirable Orchards of Westlake, a family community. This beautifully maintained residence offers 3,142 square feet of living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158757
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14808 Wildwood Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$799,999.00 ($210.19 / sqft )

14808 Wildwood Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional brand new corner lot home in Westlake, FL, where modern elegance meets elevated living. This 4 bedroom, 4 bath residence features light filled interiors, high ceilings, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3806 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162949
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470
$749,000.00 ($171.12 / sqft )

929 Sterling Pine Place Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SHORT SALE LENDER READY TO FIELD/NEGOTIATE OFFERS. Exceptional value in sought after Arden! This 4BR/4.1BA two story pool home offers 3,181 sq ft on a 0.23 acre fenced lot. Tile flooring in main are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4377 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168091
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice