2710 24th Avenue 1-2, Oakland Park, FL 33311
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006407 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 2710 24th Avenue 1-2
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $639,000
  • Price sqft: $356
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1793
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1609 / -80.1751
  • County: Broward
  • City: Oakland Park
  • Zipcode: 33311
  • Subdivision: Ziladen Properties
  • Provided by: Time Realty Corp
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of Oakland Park! This beautifully renovated duplex features modern finishes throughout, offering both style and functionality. Each unit boasts 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, providing comfortable living spaces for tenants or owner occupants. The property showcases stunning updates including gleaming white tile flooring, contemporary gray paint, upgraded fixtures, and premium finishes that appeal to today's discerning renters. The open concept layout maximizes the 900 square feet per unit, creating an airy and inviting atmosphere.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer
Other Features
  • Legal Description: ZILADEN PROPERTIES TAX ASSESSORS MAP MISC PB 2 PG 20 LOTS 2 BLK C
  • Parcel Number: 494229020630
  • Unit Number: 1-2
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2999 9th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$595,000.00 ($303.57 / sqft )

2999 9th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017507
  2. Provided by Jones Realty Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2924 8th Avenue, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$729,000.00 ($250.09 / sqft )

2924 8th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located in the desirable Wilton Manors neighborhood, this move in ready home has been thoughtfully updated and checks all the boxes! The practical floor plan offers an open layout that flows seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2915 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10515631
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 26th Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$699,999.00 ($297.75 / sqft )

812 26th Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is being offered as a SHORT SALE with cooperation from the mortgage lender. There is only one lienholder for approval and all required seller documentation has been submitted to the len

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10516300
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2936 9th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$749,000.00 ($368.78 / sqft )

2936 9th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

New barrel tile roof just installed and a $40k price reduction! Well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the desirable Jenada Villas neighborhood of Wilton Manors. This residence has almost

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541717
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2980 Shortleaf Avenue, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$699,999.00 ($247.18 / sqft )

2980 Shortleaf Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

2023 Built Home with Private Pool! This bright, open concept home seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and family room, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features quartz co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165999
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1517 12th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$650,000.00 ($291.09 / sqft )

1517 12th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous renovated single family home | oversized lot | prime fort lauderdale location | in law suite | bright open floor plan | led recessed & custom lighting | crown molding | faux beam c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2233 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004747
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2320 30th Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$625,000.00 ($150.35 / sqft )

2320 30th Way Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is a 4 bedroom 3 bath 2 car garage home situated on a .29 acre lot. This is a concrete block home that sits on a corner lot. A large front screened porch that also has a rear second floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4157 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024682
  2. Provided by South Palm Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 7th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$590,000.00 ($107.25 / sqft )

2725 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a sleek, brand new modern masterpiece where clean lines, open spaces, and complete freedom come togetherperfectly located with no homeowners association, offering contemporary living without

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5501 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009428
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice